Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹12.8 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
The Commissioner,PM
The Commissioner, No.1, Dumas street Marie Building, Pondicherry Municipality
Development of White Town in Puducherry under the Challenge Based Destination Development, Scheme of Government of India. Sub work_ Electrical works components in the development of White Town, Puducherry.
2026_DLA_22765_1
PM/EE/ e-tender/ 19/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Rajbhavan
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,575
₹12.8 L
Marie Building Pondicherry Municipality
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Development of White Town in Puducherry under the Challenge Based Destination Development, Scheme of Government of India. Sub work: Electrical works components in the development of White Town, Puducherry. | 1 | Job | 6,38,90,316 | ₹6,38,90,316 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.01 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.64 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 3.39 MB
BOQ_23213.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .