Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹95.4 L
EMD Value
₹1.9 L
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 2:00 pmDue tomorrow
SAMIT TALUKDER, EE, NBDD
NBDD Uttarkanya, Jalpaiguri
Infrastructure development including setup of new smart class room at NAWABGANJ BALASHI SC PRIMARY SCHOOL under Cooch Behar-I block in the district of Cooch Behar. (Civil Part)
2026_NBDD_1037828_9
NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 23/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
300 days
Cooch Behar
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1.9 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
In cement mortar | 31.74 | Cu.M | 2,291.25 | ₹72,724.28 |
| 2 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge.
Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (including equivalent design mix) | 22.41 | Cu.M | 2,707.25 | ₹60,669.47 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/
manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
All kinds of soil | 27.65 | Cu.M | 197.41 | ₹5,458.39 |
| 4 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 and for all lift. | 9.22 | Cu.M | 217.98 | ₹2,009.78 |
| 5 | Dry brick on edge flooring in required pattern with bricks of class designation 7.5 on a bed of 12 mm mud mortar, including filling joints with Jamuna sand, with common burnt clay non modular bricks. | 244.84 | Sq.M | 880.88 | ₹2,15,674.66 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 24.21 | Cu.M | 9,369.21 | ₹2,26,828.57 |
| 7 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering,
ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 26.26 | Cu.M | 2,361.93 | ₹62,024.28 |
| 8 | .Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :
1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 15.49 | Cu.M | 11,343.72 | ₹1,75,714.22 |
| 9 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement :
1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 3 | Cu.M | 13,355.33 | ₹40,065.99 |
| 10 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 4.32 | Cu.M | 14,079.31 | ₹60,822.62 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.49 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_2549540.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Corrigendum230709.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].