Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.6 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
Sachiv Maliyana
Sachiv Maliyana
02 - Sahkari ganna vikas samiti ltd. Maliyana ke prangan mai septhic tank avm toilet, seedhe or jali ka kariya tatha 4 dukano ke jirnodhwar ka kariya.
2026_CDSI_1179874_2
277/C Dt. 20-08-2026 (Maliyana)
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
180 days
Maliyana
Tender fee, EMD and other documents as per the tender documents/NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,354
SACHIV SAHKARI GANNA VIKAS SAMITI LTD.
₹1.1 L
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 1,059.9 | sq-m | 38.5 | ₹40,806.15 |
| - | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. In mud mortar | 9.87 | Cum | 600.1 | ₹5,921.19 |
| - | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - incharge. | 12.6 | Cum | 2,502.9 | ₹31,536.54 |
| - | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soiland disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. | 6.62 | Each | 183.4 | ₹1,213.19 |
| - | Conc with 4 Cm gauge Stone ballast Coarse sand of 2.20 FM and cement in proportion of (1:4:8) in foundation and under floors including supply of all materials. | 1.04 | Cum | 4,800.9 | ₹4,986.93 |
| - | M-150 brick work in 1:6 (one cement and four coarse sand of 2.25 fineness modulus) mortar in foundation & plinth including supply of all materials, labour and T & P etc required for proper completion of the work. | 3.78 | CUM | 5,026.6 | ₹19,008.09 |
| - | R.C.C. (1:1.5:3) with cement ,approved coarse sand & 2 cm gauge stone girt for Beam. | 1.59 | Cum | 8,108.8 | ₹12,871.75 |
| - | R.C.C. (1:1.5:3) with cement ,approved coarse sand & 2 cm gauge stone girt for Slab. | 0.85 | Cum | 8,108.8 | ₹6,873.83 |
| - | M-150 brick work in 1:4 cement and coarse sand of 2.25 coarseness modulus mortar in super-structure. Above plinth level up to floor two level (up to two storey) including necessary cutting and molding of brick work as required and also including honey combed brick work in thickness of wall 12cms. | 8.61 | CUM | 6,417.6 | ₹55,280.95 |
| - | M.S. item work such as R.C.C. Completion of work as directed by Engineer-in-charge | 3.16 | Qtl | 7,601 | ₹24,001.15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.75 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 4.86 MB
BOQ_2218804.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].