Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹74.7 LAccepted-AOC FLAT NO G 406 HANSA COURTYARD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹74.7 L Quoted ₹86.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder AOC issued |
| 2 | L2₹88.6 LRejected-AOC NO 68 D BLOCK 2ND FLOOR S 1 FRONTIER HOMES ALIPH MAJITH NAGAR KELAMBAKKAM CHENGALPATTU DIST CHENNAI 603 103 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 603103 | ₹88.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Gold Engineering Works L1 | Renga Engineering Works India Pvt Ltd L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | I. Material Portion: ISA 90 x 90 x 10 | 13.13 | MT | 70,000 ₹10,84,538 Lowest | 71,000 ₹11,00,031.4 |
| 2.00 | ISA 50 x 50 x 6 | 3.65 | MT | 68,000 ₹2,92,876 Lowest | 69,500 ₹2,99,336.5 |
| 3.00 | MS plate 12mm thick | 9.84 | MT | 91,500 ₹10,62,424.8 Lowest | 93,000 ₹10,79,841.6 |
| 4.00 | II. Labour Portion: Dismantling of existing severely corroded/ damaged technological structures for BCN-41A & 41B which involves cutting, leading and removal of damaged portion including crane, hire charges, T&P charges and consumables etc., | 13.31 | MT | 11,680 ₹1,83,443.74 Lowest | 12,500 ₹1,96,322.5 |
| 5.00 | Utilizing iron & steel structural materials lifting, loading, transporting and unloading in the work spot including all hire charges. | 26.62 | MT | 6,150 ₹1,93,181.34 Lowest | 7,000 ₹2,19,881.2 |
| 6.00 | Fabrication of technological structures for BCN-41A & BCN-41A by marking, cutting & fabrication of utilizing iron & steel structural including crane, hire charges, consumables and T&P hire charges | 26.62 | MT | 85,500 ₹26,85,691.8 Lowest | 87,000 ₹27,32,809.2 |
| 7.00 | Erection of new technological structures for BCN-41A & 41B by leading, lifting, fixing in the conveyor, providing in necessary scaffolding arrangement, including crane, winch hire charges, consumables and T&P hire charges. | 26.62 | MT | 95,000 ₹29,84,102 Lowest | 96,000 ₹30,15,513.6 |
| 8.00 | Complete Cleaning the surface, painting with one coat of red oxide and two coats of enamel paint in above structures including cost of painting materials and all T&P’s and consumables. | 620 | M² | 275 ₹2,01,190 Lowest | 300 ₹2,19,480 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹71,400
Closing Date
3 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
NCTPS ISEMII Circle ECHS Dn Renewal and strengthening of most corroded damaged trestles brazings and Gusset plates of BCN41A and 41B
2025_EB_606521_1
CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo97/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
60 days
NCTPS-I Chennai
refer to tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹71,400
Yes
17 Mar 2026
19 Sept 2025
4 Oct 2025
19 Sept 2025
3 Oct 2025
19 Sept 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].