Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50 L
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 7:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Chessis based enterprise switch with accesories
9829066
GEM/2026/B/7980692
Two Packet Bid
EnterpriseCore Switch 48 Port,OFC Patch Cord LC-LC 10 Meter,OFC Patch Cord LC-LC 5 Meter,OFC Patch
Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹25 L
₹1 Cr
30%
Finance Officer, Aligarh Muslim University, Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, INDIA, (Finance Officer)
₹1 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EnterpriseCore Switch 48 Port | Enterprise Core Switch 48 Port , Chassis Based 5 years warranty, 8x5 nbd | 1 | No | Parvez Ahmad Zia 202002,Prof M.N.Farooqui Computer Center Aligarh Muslim University | 45 |
| 2 | OFC Patch Cord LC-LC 10 Meter | OFC Patch Cord LC-LC 10 Meter | 10 | Nos | Parvez Ahmad Zia 202002,Prof M.N.Farooqui Computer Center Aligarh Muslim University | 45 |
| 3 | OFC Patch Cord LC-LC 5 Meter | OFC Patch Cord LC-LC 5 Meter | 15 | Nos | Parvez Ahmad Zia 202002,Prof M.N.Farooqui Computer Center Aligarh Muslim University | 45 |
| 4 | OFC Patch Cord LC-LC 3 Meter | OFC Patch Cord LC-LC 3 Meter | 25 | Nos | Parvez Ahmad Zia 202002,Prof M.N.Farooqui Computer Center Aligarh Muslim University | 45 |
| 5 | OFC Patch Cord LC-LC 1 Meter | OFC Patch Cord LC-LC 1 Meter | 25 | Nos | Parvez Ahmad Zia 202002,Prof M.N.Farooqui Computer Center Aligarh Muslim University | 45 |
| 6 | OFC Patch Cord SC-LC 10 Meter | OFC Patch Cord SC-LC 10 Meter | 10 | Nos | Parvez Ahmad Zia 202002,Prof M.N.Farooqui Computer Center Aligarh Muslim University | 45 |
| 7 | OFC Patch Cord SC-LC 5 Meter | OFC Patch Cord SC-LC 5 Meter | 15 | Nos | Parvez Ahmad Zia 202002,Prof M.N.Farooqui Computer Center Aligarh Muslim University | 45 |
| 8 | OFC Patch Cord SC-LC 3 Meter | OFC Patch Cord SC-LC 3 Meter | 100 | Nos | Parvez Ahmad Zia 202002,Prof M.N.Farooqui Computer Center Aligarh Muslim University | 45 |
| 9 | OFC Patch Cord SC-LC 1 Meter | OFC Patch Cord SC-LC 1 Meter | 25 | Nos | Parvez Ahmad Zia 202002,Prof M.N.Farooqui Computer Center Aligarh Muslim University | 45 |
| 10 | OFC Patch Cord SC-SC 10 Meter | OFC Patch Cord SC-SC 10 Meter | 5 | Nos | Parvez Ahmad Zia 202002,Prof M.N.Farooqui Computer Center Aligarh Muslim University | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9829066.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
eswitch-ofc-pc_2026-08-31-19-57-48_4237ef1dda10deb2c70b5d13708047af.pdf
BOQ • 0.80 MB
eswitch-w-accesories_2026-08-31-19-57-48_9595213443d65d477498a744463c8ba2.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1788243459.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.16 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .