Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.4 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE LDA
CE, LDA
BASANTKUNJ YOJNA KE ANTARGAT DUBAGGA SABJI MANDI SE SECTOR-D POWER HOUSE NALE KA NIRMAN KARYA
2026_LDAUP_1179377_1
92/E-NIVIDA/CE/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
270 days
ce lda
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,366
SECRETARY LDA
₹4.4 L
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m., All kinds of soil. | 3,028.8 | Cum | 205.62 | ₹6,22,781.86 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :, 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 230.4 | Cum | 5,381.16 | ₹12,39,819.26 |
| 3 | Mild steel or iron work in plain work such as in R.C.C. or R.B. (when not included in an over all rates ) including bending for proper completion of the work and including supply of steel and its wastage , bends, hooks and authorised overlaps shall be measured up to floor two level. (SI No. 504) (Sanction Rate) | 56,967.45 | Kg | 71.5 | ₹40,73,172.68 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for :, Centering and shuttering including strutting and propping and removal of items for: Foundations, footings, base of columns, etc DSR 2023/5.9.1 | 333 | Sqm | 309.78 | ₹1,03,156.74 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for :, Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, butteresses, plinth and string courses etc. | 5,412 | Sqm | 665.54 | ₹36,01,902.48 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :, 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 725.7 | Cum | 7,145.72 | ₹51,85,649 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.54 MB
BOQ_2217535.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
td.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.13 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .