Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹41.6 L
EMD Value
₹84,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Sectary BKDA
Yamunapuram Bulandshahr
Work No 2 Bulandshahr Nagar Statih D M Road per Sarvjnik Gym Me Vertman Sarachna ka Parivertan kerte hue Sudhikran prkash vevstha and Gym Matrial lagye Jane Ka Karya
2026_BDAB_1182464_1
2472/BKDA/2026-27 Dt.01-09-2026 TB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
BKDA
Tender Fee, EMD and Other documents as per the tender document/NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,475
Yes
VC BDA eTendering A/c No 50100165330599
₹84,000
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | HSN/SAC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead. For thickness of tiles above 25 mm and up to 40 mm | 341.28 | Square Meter | 85.65 | ₹29,230.63 | Dismantling & Disposal |
| - | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead : Of area beyond 3 sq. metres | 12.96 | Each | 379.88 | ₹4,923.24 | Dismantling & Disposal |
| - | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. | 15.08 | Cubic Meter | 2,683.35 | ₹40,464.92 | Dismantling & Disposal |
| - | Disposal of building rubbish / malba /similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. | 15.08 | Cubic Meter | 199.44 | ₹3,007.56 | Dismantling & Disposal |
| - | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 150 | Square Meter | 41.29 | ₹6,193.5 | Dismantling & Disposal |
| - | 12 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix : 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) | 150 | Square Meter | 321.55 | ₹48,232.5 | Civil Finish & Repair |
| - | Finishing with Deluxe Multi surface paint system for interiors and exteriors using Primer as per manufacturers specifications : Two or more coats applied on walls @ 1.25 ltr/10 sqm over and including one coat of Special primer applied @ 0.75 ltr /10 sqm | 150 | Square Meter | 146.36 | ₹21,954 | Civil Finish & Repair |
| - | Providing and fixing as per the Dimensions approved by the Engineer-in-Charge beveled edge mirror of superior glass (of approved quality) complete with 6 mm thick hard board ground fixed to wooden cleats with C.P. brass screws and washers complete. | 112 | Square Meter | 4,499.92 | ₹5,03,991.04 | Glass Installation |
| - | Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box along with modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc. as required. 6 Module (200mmX75mm) | 6 | Each | 338.35 | ₹2,030.1 | Electrical |
| - | Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box along with modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc. as required. 3 Module (100mmX75mm) | 8 | Each | 281.22 | ₹2,249.76 | Electrical |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
TD_2472_02_TB.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.88 MB
BOQ_2223246.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].