Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.5 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Spare parts for Boiler ID Fan Model no BC 24 188
9836133
GEM/2026/B/7987013
Two Packet Bid
Spare Impeller with Hub and Shaft Impeller duly dynamically balanced and Hard facing at vane blades
Ganjam, Odisha
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹3 L
GM (F&A), Address: Matikhalo, Chatrapur, Ganjam, Odisha, 761045, Bank Details: Account Name: IREL (India) Limited, Name, of the Bank: State Bank of India, Branch: Matikhalo Branch, IRE Ltd Campus, Account No. 10546942016, IFSC:, SBIN0006086, MICR Code: 761002521., (Irel India Limited, Oscom)
₹20,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spare Impeller with Hub and Shaft Impeller duly dynamically balanced and Hard facing at vane blades | Spare Impeller with Hub and Shaft (Impeller duly dynamically balanced and Hard facing at vane blades) | 2 | Set | Ashutosh Pandey 761045,IREL(India)Limited PO MATIKHALO, CHATRAPUR Ganjam District. | 90 | - |
| 2 | Spare Casing with Inlet cone | Spare Casing with Inlet cone | 2 | Set | Ashutosh Pandey 761045,IREL(India)Limited PO MATIKHALO, CHATRAPUR Ganjam District. | 90 | |
| 3 | Inlet Box | Inlet Box | 2 | Numbers | Ashutosh Pandey 761045,IREL(India)Limited PO MATIKHALO, CHATRAPUR Ganjam District. | 90 | |
| 4 | Inlet damper | Inlet damper | 2 | Numbers | Ashutosh Pandey 761045,IREL(India)Limited PO MATIKHALO, CHATRAPUR Ganjam District. | 90 | - |
| 5 | Metallic Bellows for Inlet connection | Metallic Bellows for Inlet connection | 2 | Numbers | Ashutosh Pandey 761045,IREL(India)Limited PO MATIKHALO, CHATRAPUR Ganjam District. | 90 | |
| 6 | Metallic Bellows for outlet connection | Metallic Bellows for outlet connection | 2 | Numbers | Ashutosh Pandey 761045,IREL(India)Limited PO MATIKHALO, CHATRAPUR Ganjam District. | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9836133.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
id_fan_spec_2026-09-02-12-37-51_74e52dede54b5eda49034742fbec5217.pdf
BOQ • 1.38 MB
boq_item_sample__boiler_id_fan_2026-07-02-12-04-01__2026-09-02-12-37-51_218508d0fa4415ef048a3ed3c2dfb609.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
GCOCSUPPLY_9e2af04b-bff3-46a4-8d2d1788333182185_os.pur1.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.08 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .