Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LRejected-AOC SODEPUR PURSURAH HOOGHLY 712415 | PURSURAH | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712415 | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC 2nd |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹1.6 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC 3rd |
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,200
Closing Date
10 Dec 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Block Development Officer Kh-II
Senhat, Rajhati Bandar, hooghly.
CONSTRUCTION OF KITCHENSHED AT HANUA SHIBTALA ICDS CENTRE under Marokhana G.P Booth No.294
2025_ZPHD_947401_10
94/BDO Kh-II/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Marokhana G.P Booth No.294
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹3,200
25 Aug 2026
14 Nov 2025
13 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
10 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Md Zakaria Created Date/Time: 16-Dec-2025 09:38 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF KITCHENSHED AT HANUA SHIBTALA ICDS CENTRE under Marokhana G.P Booth No.294 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_947401_10
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Khanakul-II Dev. Block, Hooghly.
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF KITCHENSHED AT HANUA SHIBTALA ICDS CENTRE under Marokhana G.P Booth No.294
Contract No: 94/BDO KH-II/ 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 CHANDU PARAMANIK (GSTN-19CLDPP7592N1Z3) BID ID -7581833 159309.00 -0.05 159229.35 One Lakh Fifty Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Nine
2.00 ASITKUMAR MAJI (GSTN-19BCRPM1794D1Z5) BID ID -7581841 159309.00 0.01 159324.93 One Lakh Fifty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Twenty Four
3.00 M/S SUBASH KUMAR GHOSH (GSTN-19AKIPG3148D1ZC) BID ID -7599205 159309.00 1.10 161061.40 One Lakh Sixty One Thousand Sixty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: CHANDU PARAMANIK(159229.35)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF KITCHENSHED AT HANUA SHIBTALA ICDS CENTRE under Marokhana G.P Booth No.294 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_947401_10
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 CHANDU PARAMANIK (BID ID -7581833) 159229.35 L1
2 ASITKUMAR MAJI (BID ID -7581841) 159324.93 L2
3 M/S SUBASH KUMAR GHOSH (BID ID -7599205) 161061.40 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_2256105.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].