Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹44.8 L
EMD Value
₹89,600
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, CEG, GSO
GSO Annex building, Kalpakkam - 603102
Repairs over internal and external Water Supply and Sanitary Installation in Residential and Non residential buildings at ATS
2026_GSO_924536_1
GSO/CTC/CEG/370/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
365 days
Anupuram
As stipulated in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹89,600
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026 - 16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Replacing of the following wornout fittings by providing and fixing of heavy quality CP brass fittings of make "Metro - S series" (or) "Prayag - (Neptune Series)" or other approved equivalent make conforming to IS 8931 - specification and bearing with ISI mark including fixing the fittings with GI / CPVC specials if any required, fixing required casing cup/flange returning the retrieved wornout fittings to GSO Civil Maintenance stores etc., all complete as per specification and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 1.1 | 15mm CP brass Bib Cock | 20 | Nos. | 1,210.7 | ₹24,214 |
| 1.2 | 15mm CP brass long body Bib cock | 20 | Nos. | 1,546.7 | ₹30,934 |
| 1.3 | 15mm CP brass pillar cock | 20 | Nos. | 1,476 | ₹29,520 |
| 1.4 | 15 mm CP brass angle cock | 20 | Nos. | 1,172.3 | ₹23,446 |
| 2Replacing of the following wornout fittings by providing and fixing of heavy quality CP brass fittings of "Metro - S series" (or) "Prayag - (Neptune Series)" or other approved equivalent make conforming to IS-8931 specification including fixing the fittings with GI / CPVC specials if any required, returning the retrieved wornout fittings to GSO Civil maintenance stores etc., all complete as per specification and as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 2.1 | 15mm CP brass pillar cock auto closing system | 5 | Nos. | 2,295.5 | ₹11,477.5 |
| 2.2 | 15mm CP brass Two way Bib cock (Double handle with flange) | 10 | Nos. | 2,416.8 | ₹24,168 |
| 2.3 | 15 mm sink cock (J bend type) | 20 | Nos. | 2,001.2 | ₹40,024 |
| 2.4 | 20mm CP brass Concealed stop cock | 10 | Nos. | 1,751.2 | ₹17,512 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.75 MB
TR370FormofAgt.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.15 MB
370Annexure2to4.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.12 MB
TR370TechnicalbidandFormsACDFG.xls
Tender Documents • 0.10 MB
BOQ_971532.xls
BOQ • 0.49 MB
TR370PartoneDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.16 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .