Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹21.1 L
EMD Value
₹22,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER VP PALANI PU
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER VP PALANI PU
231 Construction of 30000Ltr OHT and Providing New Borewell with Errection of Motor Near West kulam and Pipeline to 30000 lit capacity OHT at Kalikkanaickenpatty panchayat
2026_RDTN_700678_1
TN 05 231 15TH FINANCE COMMISSION 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
SPECIAL OFFICER KALIKKANAICKENPATTY PANCHAYAT
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹22,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.Construction of 30000Ltr OHT at Sivasakthi nagar H/O Sivagiripatty
Estimate Amount Rs.18.00 Lakhs | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work excavation & Depositing on bank with Initial lead of 10m and lift & 2m in hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton hard red earth shales, murram, gravel stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulder and in hard gravelly soils per SS 20B Including all other incidental charges such as slurring strutting, baling out water forming, protective bunds etc., complete for foundation. | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | First Depth of 2.0 M | 60.24 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Second Depth of 1 m | 11.66 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | For Corewall | 0.74 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Sand filling for foundation with clear river sand including cost of sand watering, ramming and consolidation etc complete as directed by TWAD Board officers. . | 4.37 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix using 40mm ISS HBG metal for foundation including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and watering whenever necessary and laid in layers not more than 15cm thick compacting etc., complete complying with std. Specifications and as directed. | 10.81 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and errecting centering charges for Plain surface including cost & conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., complete. | 8.68 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:3:6 (one cement, two M.Sand and four hard broken stone jelly) using 20mm jelly for wearing coat including laying, compacting, finishing and curing, etc., complete as per standard specificatins and as directed by the departmental officers. | 0.87 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:2:4 (one cement, two M.Sand and four hard broken stone jelly) using 20mm jelly for wearing coat including laying, compacting, finishing and curing, etc., complete as per standard specificatins and as directed by the departmental officers. | 2.7 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.64 MB
BOQ_842206.xls
BOQ • 0.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].