Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹43.7 L
EMD Value
₹87,340
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE EAST LUCKNOW
GE EAST LUCKNOW PIN 226002
ADDITION / ALTERATION OF TOILET BLOCK BLDG NO P-26 (OR LIVING ACCN) P-27 (OR LIVING ACCN) P-17 (DSC GUARD ROOM) P-14 (MT OFFICE) P-19 (RATION STORE) AND P-24A (OFFRS MESS STAFF BLDG TOILET) AT 25 WEU UNDER GE (EAST) LUCKNOW
2026_MES_786976_1
GE/E/LKO/T-82 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE EAST LUCKNOW
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
Yes
GE(EAST) LUCKNOW
₹87,340
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 12 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down cement or cement lime plaster including tiles if exists, from brick or stone walls etc. including raking out joints, hacking for keys, scrubbing down with water etc. including removing of rubbish off the premises complete all as specified and directed. | 320 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | M & L for rendering 15mm thick in CM 1:6 on fair faces of brick work or concrete surface of wall and finished surface even and fair complete all as specified and directed. | 150 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | M & L for rendering 15mm thick in CM 1:4 on other than fair faces of brick work or concrete surface of wall and finished surface even and fair complete all as specified and directed. | 150 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Supply only Liquid water proofing compound complete all as spesified and directed. | 5 | Ltr | - | - |
| 5 | M & L for rendering 10mm thick in CM 1:3 on concrete surface of ceiling finished surface even and fair complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | M & L for preparation of newly plastered surfaces and applying two coat of oil emulsion distemper (OBD) over and including 2-3mm wall care putty & primer on wall of approved shade/tint complete all as specified & as directed. | 150 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | M & L for preparation of newly plastered surfaces of walls and finishing premium acrylic smooth exterior paint with Silicone additives of required shade in two coats applied @ 1.43 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm complete all as specified & as directed. | 150 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | M & L for preparation of newly plastered or un-plastered surfaces of ceiling and applying two coats of white wash complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Demolition of cement concrete (un-reinforced) any description and laid in any position complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | M & L for 75 mm thick cement concrete 1:3:6 type C-2, using 40 mm graded stone aggregate as in plinth protection laid to slop of 1:12, finished surface even and fair without using extra cement with and including all necessary form work to divide the area in panels, finishing exposed edges fair or rounding or chamfering where directed and providing 6 mm wide joints through out the thickness of plinth protection duly filled with with sealing compound Grade A complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
TenderT82.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.61 MB
BOQ_881940.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .