Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.1 L Quoted ₹11.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹12.3 LRejected-Finance 1 21 B8 KHADAR MEERAN NAGAR THERMAL NAGAR TUTICORIN | ₹12.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Ramaganapathy Enterprises L1 | A.K.B RAJA ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of 600 x 450 NB SS 316 Tee piece No 1 & 2 for sea water booster pump suction line of unit V ACW system as per drawing. | 2 | Nos. | 9,54,184 ₹11,25,937.12 Lowest | 9,99,624 ₹11,79,556.32 |
| 2.00 | Erection and Commissioning of supply of 600 x 450 NB SS 316 Tee piece No 1 & 2 for sea water booster pump suction line of unit V ACW system. | 2 | Nos. | 37,746 ₹44,540.28 Lowest | 39,544 ₹46,661.92 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,500
Closing Date
7 Aug 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/THOOTHUKUDI
SUPPLY ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF 600 X 450NB SS316 TEE PIECE NO 1 and 2 FOR SEA WATER BOOSTER PUMP SUCTION LINE OF UNIT V ACW SYSTEM
2024_EB_464267_1
CE/TTPS/4001M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
90 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹10,500
Yes
8 Apr 2026
19 Jul 2024
8 Aug 2024
19 Jul 2024
7 Aug 2024
19 Jul 2024
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_551760.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.04 MB
BOQ_551760.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].