Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
No
90 days
Expenditure
General
LP
6 conditions
The bidder must have experience in supply of at least 20% tender quantity to N.F. Railway against a single purchase order during the last 5 years as calculated from the date of tender opening and having satisfactory & uninterrupted supply performances for the tender item only
This tender complies with Public Procurement Policy (Preference to Make in India) Order No P-45021/2/2017-PP (BE-II) 2019 dated 16/09/2020 of Ministry of Commerce
Any firm quoting on behalf of OEM must submit valid & tender specific authorization certificate from their OEM along with their offer and agree for inspection by the nominated agency (as the case may be) at the premises of their principal, failing which their offer is liable to be rejected.
This contract shall be governed by the special condition for inspection as per NFR Instructions to tenderers for e-tenders on IREPS ver Jan 2025attached along with this tender.
The bidder must submit valid explosive license from PESO to fill & store compressed Oxygen gas. Order will be placed on the tenderer having valid PESO License for both.
Seller's cylinders shall have to conform to gas cylinder rules and shall be duly approved by the PESO NAGPUR. Bidder must have periodical review & testing facility of compressed Oxygen Gas as per PESO norms
13 conditions
Firm must be GST registered with concerned statutory authorities, otherwise offer will be summarily rejected. All the bidders / tenderers should ensure that they are GST compliant and their quoted tax structure rates are as per GST Law. HSN Code of the product should be specified. In case the successful tenderer is not liable to be registered under CGST/IGST/UTGST/SGST Act, the Railway shall deduct the applicable GST from his/her/their bills under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM) and deposit the same to the concerned tax authority. 2. The offers shall be evaluated based on the GST rate as quoted by each bidder and same will be used for determining the inter se ranking. While submitting offer, it shall be the responsibility of the bidder to ensure that they quote correct GST rate and HSN number. Purchaser shall not be responsible for any misclassification of HSN number or incorrect GST rate if quoted by the bidder.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India Policy as per Circular of Rly Bd.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Conditions w.r.t Para 10d In respect of para 10d of revised Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India), Order 2017 dated 04.06.2020, no offer from bidder from a foreign country will be considered eligible for order for the tendered item if the said foreign country does not allow Indian suppliers to participate and/or compete in procurement of the same item in that foreign country. The supplier or bidder shall be considered to be from a foreign country if (i) the country is incorporated in that country or (ii) a majority of its share holding or effective control of the entity is exercised from that country or (iii) more than 50percent of the value of the item being tendered/supplied has been added in that country. Indian suppliers shall be those entities which need any of these tests with respect to India. The para 10d of revised Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India),Order 2017 dated 04.06.2020 shall be applicable in respect of items/countries notified by the Ministry of Railways relating to the tendered item. If an Indian supplier has information of any such notification in respect of tendered item, it will be necessary for him to submit copy of such notification along with his offer. In case, the Indian supplier does not have copy of notification, he shall provide documentary evidence of such restrictions placed by the foreign country for the Railway to act upon. No offer of a supplier or bidder from a foreign country will be considered unless he furnishes a declaration (with regard to para 10d of revised Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India), Order 2017 dated 04.06.2020)that his country does not disallow Indian suppliers to participate and/or compete in procurement of the tendered item in that country
1 location across West Bengal · 2,500 cum total
Compressed Oxygen Gas conform to IS: 309/2005( fourth Revision )
NB261656~NFR
NB261656
Open - Indigenous
Goods
West Bengal
₹0
Exempted
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 item · 2,500 cum total
Compressed Oxygen Gas conform to IS: 309/2005( fourth Revision ) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| BNGN DEPOT, NFR | West Bengal | 2500.00 cum |
| Total | 2,500 cum | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
4638134.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5319783.pdf
ATTACHMENT
4638193.pdf
ATTACHMENT
4638189.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5799208.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].