Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Head, Indian Statistical Institute, Bangalore
Indian Statistical Institute Bangalore
Procurement of Mac Mini (01 No) and BenQ Monitor (01 No)
2026_ISICA_923654_1
ISIBC/2026-27/SMU/003
Open Tender
Computer- H/W
Percentage
Indian Statistical Institute Bangalore
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Mac Mini with M4 Chip : | |||||
| 1.01 | • 12-core CPU, 12-core GPU, Dual 16-core Neural Engine
• RAM: 16GB unified memory
• Storage: 512GB SSD storage
• Front ports: Two USB-C ports, 3.5mm headphone jack
• Back ports: Three Thunderbolt 4 ports, HDMI port, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet port
• Support for up to three external displays
• One year Onsite warranty | 1 | Nos | 1,23,900 | ₹1,23,900 |
| 2BenQ Monitor MA320UP | 32" 4K Glossy Monitor for Mac Mini: | |||||
| 2.01 | • Expand your Mac Mini view with consistent Mac colors and a vibrant Glossy panel, through just one USB-C cable.
• Sync brightness and volume between your Mac Mini and monitor effortlessly.
• Features 2 USB-C ports with 90W and 15W charging for devices
• One year Onsite warranty | 1 | Nos | 56,100 | ₹56,100 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
BOQ_970619.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .