Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.1 L Quoted ₹3.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹3.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S.MURUGESAN | AKASH UNITECH SERVICES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Clearing the chocking roots sand and silt deposits, burying the cleaned waste on the side of the manholes including cost of all labour, lead, lift, Tools & plants, etc., complete. A) Main sewer line manholes | 88 | No | 41,360 ₹48,804.8 | 40,480 ₹47,766.4 Lowest |
| 1.20 | Branch sewer line manholes | 526 | No | 62,068 ₹73,240.24 | 57,860 ₹68,274.8 Lowest |
| 1.30 | Cleaning the septic tank of size 1.20m dia and length 2.50m by burying the waste material on the side of tank including cost of earth work, and refilling the pit with sand all lead, lift, labour, etc., complete. | 90 | No | 2,69,100 ₹3,17,538 | 2,65,500 ₹3,13,290 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,200
Closing Date
19 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer TTPS Tuticorin
Office of the Superintending Engineer Civil TTPS
Removal of chocking roots, clearing the sand and silt deposits inside the manholes and Cleaning the Septic Tanks at Analmin Nagar for the period from 01.04.2026 to 31.03.2027
2025_EB_637209_1
CE SE C TTPS Spec.No.46 26 27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
365 days
Tuticorin Thermal Power Station
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,200
Yes
25 Mar 2026
29 Dec 2025
20 Jan 2026
29 Dec 2025
19 Jan 2026
29 Dec 2025
Clearing the chocking roots sand and silt deposits, burying the cleaned waste on the side of the manholes including cost of all labour, lead, lift, Tools & plants, etc., complete. A) Main sewer line manholes
Branch sewer line manholes
Cleaning the septic tank of size 1.20m dia and length 2.50m by burying the waste material on the side of tank including cost of earth work, and refilling the pit with sand all lead, lift, labour, etc., complete.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_762617.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].