Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹13.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹13.9 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance 1 |
| 2 | 2₹14.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹14.9 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance EMD refund |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,863
Closing Date
24 Jul 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
EE PWD Zone No 08
EE PWD Zone No 08
CC work at different places in Sarpalli Dr. radha Krishnan ward under zone 08, 1-CC road construction from Manoj chakrarti to Mukesh chakrwarti, 2. Madhu vanshkar to amrut vanshkar via jagdish,manoj,Rekha premsagar, 3. Arvind vanshkar to ramavtaar va
2024_UAD_352349_1
PWD/Zone 08/704 PRO 777
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
Jabalpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹10,863
30 Jul 2026
27 Jun 2024
26 Jul 2024
27 Jun 2024
24 Jul 2024
29 Jun 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: SHAILENDRA MISHRA Created Date/Time: 09-Aug-2024 12:38 PM Tender Title: CC work at different places in Sarpalli Dr. radha Krishnan ward under zone 08, 1-CC road construction from Manoj chakrarti to Mukesh chakrwarti, 2. Madhu vanshkar to amrut vanshkar via jagdish,manoj,Rekha premsagar, 3. Arvind vanshkar to ramavtaar va Tender ID: 2024_UAD_352349_1
Tender Inviting Authority: JABALPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Name of Work: Cementing work of roads at the following places under Division No. 08 Sarvepalli Dr. Radhakrishnan Ward 1. Road construction work from Manoj Chakraborty's residence to Mukesh Chakraborty. 2. Construction work of road from Madhu Vanshkar to Amrit Vanshkar via Jagdish Manoj Rekha Premsagar. 3. Premsagar road construction work from Arvind Vanshkar to Ramavatar Vanshkar's residence. 4. Construction work of road from Dhaniram Dumar to Chandrabhan Vanshkar in Vanshkar Mohalla. 5. Construction work of road in Vanshkar Mohalla from Indrajit Vanshkar to Balla Vanshkar. 6. Road construction work from Bhola Vanshkar to water tank Bhola Nagar.
Contract No: PRO- 777 Dated - 20.06.2024
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ANIL SONKER (GSTN-23AZDPS7002G1ZN) BID ID -1052083 1448360.00 2.99 1491665.96 Fourteen Lakh Ninty One Thousand Six Hundred and Sixty Five
2.00 S. R. BUILDER(GSTN-NA)--1052098 1448360.00 -3.99 1390570.44 Thirteen Lakh Ninty Thousand Five Hundred and Seventy
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: S. R. BUILDER(1390570.44)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CC work at different places in Sarpalli Dr. radha Krishnan ward under zone 08, 1-CC road construction from Manoj chakrarti to Mukesh chakrwarti, 2. Madhu vanshkar to amrut vanshkar via jagdish,manoj,Rekha premsagar, 3. Arvind vanshkar to ramavtaar va Tender ID: 2024_UAD_352349_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 S. R. BUILDER 1390570.44 L1
2 ANIL SONKER 1491665.96 L2
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].