Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.6 L
EMD Value
₹33,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue today
EE HPSAMB
EE HPSAMB
Electrical installation work at Market Yard Mehandali and Parala, Distt. Shimla, H.P. SH- Supply and Installation of High mast Light and electric panels etc.
2026_HPAMB_142267_2
HMB-EC-11/92-Vol-XI
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
Mehandli and Parala
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹590
₹33,000
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Providing & fixing compact electric meter panel (for 14 pieces metrer panel) of following depth sheet metal cubical panel of of suitable dimensions depth with plus-minus 5 cm variation made from M.S. angle iron frame, covered with 1.6 mm thick M.S. sheet duly welded on five sides & front side hinged, complete with locking arrangement The cubical pedestal shall have cable entry box at one or two sides and 4 No. legs of 50mmx50mmx6mm thick M.S. angle iron each 60 cm long including, powder coated painting and bonding to the existing earth etc. as per following specifications:
(A) IMCOMER
1 MCCB 100 AMP 3 POLE 1 (L&T)
2 SPREADER LINK FOR MCCB 1 (L&T)
(B) METERING
1 AMMETER 1 (L&T)
2 VOLTMETER 1 (L&T)
3 INDICATION LAMP RYB 3 (ESBEE/L&T)
4 CONTROL MCB SP 6 AMP 3 (L&T)
5 CT 100/5 3 ΑΕ
(C) OUTGOING
1 SPACE FOR ENERGY METER 14 ONLY SPACE
2 METER GLASS & BAKELITE SHEET 14
3 MCB DP 40 AMP 10 KA 10 (L&T)
(D) WIRING & ACCESSORIES
1 COMPLETE WIRING & ACCESSORIES LIKE THIMBLES, FERRULES,
TIES, MCB CHANNEL, PVC CHANNEL, NEOPRENE GASKET 3MM, LIFTING HOOKS, PANEL LOCKS, LEGEND PLATES.
ON OFF INDICATION STICKERS, EARTHING STUDS, NUT VOLTS WASHER
ETC
(E) BUS BAR
1 AL. BUS BAR 150 AMP R.Y.B.N, COVERED WITH COLOUR CODED HEAT SHRINKABLE
SLEEVS.
(F) PANEL ENCLOSURE
1.PANEL ENCLOSURE MADE OUT OF 1.2/1.6 MM THICK CRC SHEET (800*1400*400 MM)
TENTATIVE, DULY POWDER COATED WITH | 5 | Each | 80,182 | ₹4,00,910 |
| - | Providing & fixing compact electric meter panel (for 10 pieces metrer panel) of following depth sheet metal cubical panel of of suitable dimensions depth with plus-minus 5 cm variation made from M.S. angle iron frame, covered with 1.6 mm thick M.S. sheet duly welded on five sides & front side hinged, complete with locking arrangement The cubical pedestal shall have cable entry box at one or two sides and 4 No. legs of 50mmx50mmx6mm thick M.S. angle iron each 60 cm long including, powder coated painting and bonding to the existing earth etc. as per following specifications:
(A) IMCOMER
1 MCCB 100 AMP 3 POLE 1 (L&T)
2 SPREADER LINK FOR MCCB 1 (L&T)
(B) METERING
1 AMMETER 1 (L&T)
2 VOLTMETER 1 (L&T)
3 INDICATION LAMP RYB 3 (ESBEE/L&T)
4 CONTROL MCB SP 6 AMP 3 (L&T)
5 CT 100/5 3 ΑΕ
(C) OUTGOING
1 SPACE FOR ENERGY METER 10 ONLY SPACE 2 METER GLASS & BAKELITE SHEET 10
3 MCB DP 40 AMP 10 KA 10 L&T
(D) WIRING & ACCESSORIES
1 COMPLETE WIRING & ACCESSORIES LIKE THIMBLES, FERRULES,
TIES, MCB CHANNEL, PVC CHANNEL, NEOPRENE GASKET 3MM.
LIFTING HOOKS, PANEL LOCKS, LEGEND PLATES,
ON OFF
INDICATION STICKERS, EARTHING STUDS, NUT VOLTS WASHER
ETC.
(E) BUS BAR
1 AL. BUS BAR 150 AMP R,Y,B,N, COVERED WITH COLOUR CODED HEAT SHRINKABLE SLEEVS.
(F) PANEL ENCLOSURE
1.PANEL ENCLOSURE MADE OUT OF 1.2/1.6 MM THICK CRC SHEET (800*1400*400 MM)
TENTATIVE, DULY POWDER COATED WITH SIEMENS GREY COLOUR.)
4 CONTROL MCB SP 6 AMP 3 (L&T)
5 CT 100/5 3 ΑΕ
(C) OUTGOING
1 SPACE FOR ENERGY METER 10 ONLY SPACE 2 METER GLASS & BAKELITE SHEET 10
3 MCB DP 40 AMP 10 KA 10 L&T
(D) WIRING & ACCESSORIES
1 COMPLETE WIRING & ACCESSORIES LIKE THIMBLES, FERRULES,
TIES, MCB CHANNEL, PVC CHANNEL, NEOPRENE GASKET 3MM.
LIFTING HOOKS, PANEL LOCKS, LEGEND PLATES,
ON OFF
INDICATION STICKERS, EARTHING STUDS, NUT VOLTS WASHER
ETC.
(E) BUS BAR
1 AL. BUS BAR 150 AMP R,Y,B,N, COVERED WITH COLOUR CODED HEAT SHRINKABLE SLEEVS.
(F) PANEL ENCLOSURE
1.PANEL ENCLOSURE MADE OUT OF 1.2/1.6 MM THICK CRC SHEET (800*1400*400 MM)
TENTATIVE, DULY POWDER COATED WITH SIEMENS GREY COLOUR.) | 3 | Each | 76,990 | ₹2,30,970 |
| - | Providing & fixing compact panel (MAIN PANNEL) of Supplying and erection of following depth sheet metal cubical panel of of suitable dimensions depth with plus-minus 5 cm variation made from M.S. angle iron frame, covered with 1.6 mm thick M.S. sheet duly welded on five sides & front side hinged, complete with locking arrangement The cubical Inedestal shall have cable entry box at one or two sides and 41 Vao legs of 50mmx50mmxömm thick MS angle iron each 60 cm long including, powder coated painting and bonding to the existing earth etc size and specifications of the panel should include MCCB 200 Amp 4 pole at incomer with 25 KA breaking capacity 200 Amp copper bus bar, outgoing MCCB 63 Amp 4 pole 4 no and MCCB 32 Amp 4 pote 1 no breaking capacity 25 Ka with with total height 1650 mm 1000m 400 mm deep A MAIN INCOMER.
MAIN INCOMER ACB 630 AMP MDO 3 POLE 50 KA
MICROPROCESSOR BASED 1 (L&T)
B METERING
1 VIF METER 1 (L&T)
2 INDICATION LAMP RYB 3 (ESBEE)
3 CT 600/5 3 AE
4 CONTROL MCB SP 6AMP 10KA 3 (LAT)
5 CT SHORTING LINKS 1 (FTC)
C OUTGOINGS
1 MCCB 100 AMP 3 POLE 8(LAT)
2 SPREADER LINKS FOR MCCB B(L&T)
D WIRING & ACCESSORIES
1 COMPLETE WIRING & ACCESSORIES LIKE THIMBLES, FERRULES, TIES, MCB CHANNEL
PVC CHANNEL NEOPRANE GASKET 3MM, LIFTING HOOKS PANEL LOCKS, LEGEND
PLATES, ON OFF INDICATION STICKERS, FARTHING STUDS, NUT VOLTS WASHER ETC
E BUSBAR
1 AL BUS BAR 600 AMP RYBN, COVERED WITH COLOUR CODED HEAT SHRINKABLE SLEEVS
F PANEL ENCLOSURE
1 PANEL ENCLOSURE (FLOOR MOUNTED) MADE OUT OF 1.6/1.2 MM THICK CRC SHEET (1300 1650 800MM) TENTATIVE, DULY POWDER COATED WITH SIEMENS GREY 7035 | 1 | Each | 2,66,930 | ₹2,66,930 |
| - | Providing & fixing compact panel (LT PANNEL) of Supplying and erection of following depth sheet metal cubical panel of of suitable dimensions depth with plus-minus 5 cm variation made from M.S. angle iron frame, covered with 1.6 mm thick M.S. sheet duly welded on five sides & front side hinged, complete with locking arrangement The cubical pedestal shall have cable entry box at one or two sides and 4 No. legs of 50mmx50mmx6mm thick MS angle iron each 60 cm long including, powder coated painting and bonding to the existing earth etc. size and following specifications:
A MAIN INCOMER
1 MCCB 400 AMP 4 POLE 1 L&T
2 SPREADER LINKS FOR MCCB 1 L&T
B METERING
1 VIF METER 1 LST
2 INDICATION LAMP RYB 3 ESBEE
3 CT 400/5 3 ΑΕ
4 CONTROL MCB SP 6AMP 10KA 3 L&T
5.CT SHORTING LINKS 1 FTC
C OUTGOINGS
1 MCCB 100 AMP 3 POLE 3 LAT
2 SPREADER LINKS FOR MCCB 3 L&T
D WIRING & ACCESSORIES
1 COMPLETE WIRING & ACCESSORIES LIKE THIMBLES, FERRULES, TIES. MCB CHANNEL,
PVC CHANNEL NEOPRANE GASKET 3MM, LIFTING HOOKS PANEL LOCKS, LEGEND
PLATES, ON OFF INDICATION STICKERS, EARTHING
STUDS, NUT VOLTS WASHER ETC
E BUSBAR
1 AL BUS BAR 400 AMP R. Y. B. N. COVERED WITH
COLOUR CODED HEAT SHRINKABLE
SLEEVS 1 RPC F PANEL ENCLOSURE
1 PANEL ENCLOSURE (FLOOR MOUNTED) MADE OUT OF 16/12 MM THICK
CRC SHEET COATED WITH SIEMENS GREY 7035 COLOUR | 1 | Each | 93,497 | ₹93,497 |
| - | Providing & fixing compact panel of following depth sheet metal cubical panel of suitable dimensions complete with locking arrangement, including, powder coated painting and bonding to the existing earth etc., size and following
specifications:-
A IMCOMER
1 MCCB 100 AMP 3 POLE 1 (L&T)
2 SPREADER LINK FOR MCCB 1 (L&T)
3 INDICATION LAMP RYB 3 (ESBEE/L&T)
4 CONTROL MCB SP 6 AMP 3 (L&T)
B WIRING & ACCESSORIES
1. COMPLETE WIRING & ACCESSORIES LIKE
THIMBLES, FERRULES, TIES, MCB CHANNEL,
PVC CHANNEL, NEOPRENE GASKET 3MM, LIFTING HOOKS, PANEL LOCKS, LEGEND
C BUS BAR PLATES, ON OFF INDICATION STICKERS, EARTHING STUDS, NUT VOLTS WASHER ETC.
1. AL. BUS BAR 150 AMP R,Y,B,N, COVERED WITH COLOUR CODED HEAT SHRINKABLE
SLEEVS.
D PANEL ENCLOSURE
1.PANEL ENCLOSURE MADE OUT OF 1.2/1.6 MM THICK CRC SHEET (500*400*100 MM) TENTATIVE, DULY POWDER COATED WITH | 1 | Each | 10,069 | ₹10,069 |
| 6 | For Parala Site :-
Earthing with G.I. earth pipe 4.5 metre long, 40 mm dia including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe etc. with charcoal/coke and salt as required. | 2 | per set | 4,624 | ₹9,248 |
| 7 | Supplying and laying 6SWG Gl wire on surface or in recess for loop earthing as required | 40 | rmt | 33 | ₹1,320 |
| 8 | Supplying and erection of following depth sheet metal cubical pedestal of suitable dimensions with plus-minus 5 cm variation, made from 1.6 mm thick M.S. sheet duly fabricated in a segregated manner for housing of switch fuse units, by welding each compartment on five sides & front side hinged, complete with locking arrangement, with sufficient No. vertical and horizontal intermediate switchgear housing compartments. The cubical pedestal shall have cable entry box at one or two sides, with epoxy powder coated approved paint and bonding to the existing earth etc. The same shall be erected in the 1:2:4 cement concrete plat-form of suitable dimensions 15 cm high from ground level and 45 cm thick. The cubical pedestal shall be 15 cm from the top of cement concrete plat-form: 300 mm deep (nominal) as required and approved by Engineer-in-Charge. | 1 | sqm | 17,285 | ₹17,285 |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing alluminiumstrip bus-bars suitable for 100 Amp. 415 volts capacity 4 No. each of cross-sectional area (25.4mmx3.17mm), in the existing enclosure with all accessories including connections etc. as required:- | 0.5 | rmt | 2,600 | ₹1,300 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing following rating and breaking capacity and pole MCCB with thermomagnetic release and terminal spreaders a/w enclosure including drilling holes in cubicle panel, making connections, etc. as required. 125A, 26 KA, FPMCCB | 1 | each | 14,828 | ₹14,828 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
BOQ_211341.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
SBD_2_Mehandli.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.79 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .