Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Being lowest bidder |
| 2 | 2₹3.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.7 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected as per higher authority |
| 3 | 3₹4.1 LRejected-Finance H NO 243 TILAMOL QUEPEM GOA | QUEPEM | GOA | ₹4.1 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Being 3rd lowest bidder |
Tender Value
₹4.6 L
EMD Value
₹9,143
Closing Date
10 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
WD VI DDW Margao Goa
Maintenance of RWSS in Canacona Taluka SH Providing distribution pipeline in RWSS Gaval in VP Khola in Quepem Constituency in Canacona Taluka.
2026_DDW_27565_1
DDW/WD-VI/TN/2025-26/06 line 10
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
60 days
WD VI DDW Margao Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,000
₹9,143
3 Sept 2026
3 Feb 2026
11 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means in foundation pipeline trenches, drain not exceeding 1.5m in width 10 sq.m on plan including dressing of sides ramming of bottoms for all lead and lift including setting out the excavated soil & disposal of surplus soil with all lead including providing barricading danger lighting guarding as directed by departmental officer in all types strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt sand clay gravel moorum of all conglomerated laterite rock, soft rock fissured shattered decomposed rock or weathered rock and all such other materials as described under Appendix A to these specification either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method of methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiselling, wedging etc, blasting probhibited in all conglomerates as directed by the Engineer-incharge etc, complete. | 306 | Cu.m | 595.8 | ₹1,82,314.8 |
| 2Supplying at store or site of work Rigid PVC (SEL FIT) pipes for public water supply including Railway freight carting loading and unloading stacking transit insurance etc. complete Conforming to IS: 4985-2000 and bearing ISI mark Class 6 kg/cm2 | |||||
| 2.01 | 90 mm dia | 510 | Metre | 222 | ₹1,13,220 |
| 3Supplying at store or site of work including railway freight carting loading unloading stacking etc. galvanized mild steel continuous weld tubes conforming to IS:1239 (part II) 1975 with latest amendments screwed at both the ends as per IS : 554-pipe threads one end fitted with socket other end with plastic protection ring at random length 4-7 metres. Class B | |||||
| 3.01 | 125 mm dia | 12 | Metre | 2,834 | ₹34,008 |
| 4Conveying carefully from stack at sites 250m from both the sides rolling and lowering into trenches laying jointing G.I. Pipes with G.I Fittings of sizes given below true to line and level including fixing sockets elbows tees bends gland packing and other fittings with cutting and threading as required including hydraulic testing. etc complete. | |||||
| 4.01 | 125 mm dia | 12 | Metre | 146 | ₹1,752 |
| 5Conveying carefully from stack at site 250m from both sides rolling and lowering in trenches laying true to line and level and perfect linking for joints for P.V.C / H.D.P.E complete in all respects as per the direction of the engineer in-charge | |||||
| 5.01 | 90 mm OD | 510 | Metre | 4 | ₹2,040 |
| 6Jointing of rigid / SEL FIT PVC pipes by cleaning the pipe with solvent cement including the cost of solvent cement and hydraulic testing of joints etc. complete as per IS:7634-1975 Part 3 including hydraulic testing of joints as directed by the engineer in-charge. | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_28011.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].