Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹47.4 L
EMD Value
₹94,700
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE CENTRAL KHADKI
GE CENTRAL KHADKI RANGE HILLS ROAD KHADKI PUNE-411003
SPECIAL REPAIRS TO SEWAGE LINE, GUTTER LINE AND PIPE LINE OF JCOs/ORs, GOVT MD ACCN AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS, ME LINE, JCOs CLUB, SINGLE JCOs ACCN AND OFFRS MESS OF CAFVD KHADKI UNDER GE (CENTRAL) KHADKI
2026_MES_787083_1
8431/E8 OF 2026-2027
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
CAFVD area
class D Category a(ii)
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE CENTRAL KHADKI
₹94,700
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Excavating in trenches not exc 1.5 m wide and not exc 1.5m in depth for drains in soft/loose soils complete all as specified and as directed . | 450 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Excavation in trenches in soft /loose soil, n exc 1.5m wide but n exc 3.0m in depth ; for foundation etc.or for shafts well cesspit, maholes, pier holes etc.n exc 10 Sqm on plan complete all as specified and as directed. | 30 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Excavating over areas n exc 1.5m deep and getting out in any type of soil complete all as specified and as directed. | 20 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Description all as item No 4 above but depth exc 1.5m not exc 3m getting out in any type of soil | 20 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Material and labour for PCC (1:4:8) type D-2 (using 40 mm graded stone aggregate ) as in foundations, filling and mass concrete complete all as specified and as directed. | 10 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Material and labour for broken bricks or brick bat loose filligs with aggregate of gauge 80 to 150mm in soakage pits, soakage well complete all as specified and as directed. | 25 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Removing excavated material (Soils) not exc 50 m & depositing where directed at level not exc. 1.5 M above the starting point complete all as specified and as directed. | 370 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | Returning filling in including, spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming in layers not exc 25 cm soft/loose soils complete all as specified and as directed. | 150 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | Demolition and breaking up drain pipes of 150mm internal dia of bore SGSW, AC or reinforced concrete pipe set in cement mortar complete all as specified and as directed.. | 900 | RM | - | - |
| 11 | Demolition and breaking up drain pipes of 200mm internal dia of bore SGSW, AC or reinforced concrete pipe set in cement mortar complete all as specified and as directed. | 1,050 | RM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.12 MB
8431Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.50 MB
BOQ_882082.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].