Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,657
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
Assistant Engineer (E)
O/O The Assistant Engineer (E) Postal Electrical Sub Division-I, 6th Floor, GPO Annex Building, Mumbai-400001
Providing wiring for EI and Fans, LED fittings, ceiling fans, ventilating fans at bathroom and Entrance area at second floor Annexe Building GPO, Mumbai.
2026_DOP_924807_1
25/AEE/PESD-I/MBI/2026-27/303
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
10 days
GPO
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,657
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Contractor should quote %age Excess/Less at per on total estimated cost | |||||
| 1.01 | Estimated cost | 1 | EC | 1,32,832 | ₹1,32,832 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.21 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.93 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
BOQ_971831.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .