Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -18.25% | ₹1.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-osp |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,410
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
RENOVATION OF MEETING HALL NEAR PANCHAYAT GHAR P/H WAVOORA A
2026_RDPR_320971_16
NIT NO 99 OF 2026-27 WAVOORA GENERAL
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
₹4,410
23 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Engagement of labour for cleaning of building and removal of wastage and debris i/c dismantelling of wc | 4 | no | 700 | ₹2,800 |
| 2 | providing and fixing 12mm thick plywood in ceiling and soffits i/c necessary framework made of 50mmx50mm seasoned wooden jams fixed at suitable intervals to ensure stabiliity all complete job. | 61.34 | sqm | 800 | ₹49,072 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing wire gauze shutters using galvanized M.S. wire gauze of average width for aperture 1.4 mm in both directions with wire of dia. 0.63 mm for doors, windows and clerestory windows with ISI marked M.S. pressed butt hinges bright finished of required size with necessary screws as per direction of Engineer-in-charge : 30mm thickness KD WOOD | 9.52 | sqm | 3,200 | ₹30,460.8 |
| 4 | Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames, wrought framed and fixed in position with hold fast lugs or with dash fasteners of required dia and length): KD WOOD | 0.08 | Cum | 60,000 | ₹4,680 |
| 5 | .Providing and fixing M.S. grills of required pattern in frames of windows etc. with M.S. flats, square or round bars etc including priming coat with approved
steel primer all complete. Fixed to openings / wooden frames with rawl plugs screws etc. | 127.22 | kg | 231.15 | ₹29,406.9 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing glass panes with putty and glazing clips in steel doors, windows, clerestory windows, all complete with : 4.0mm thick glass panes | 9.34 | Sqm | 1,070 | ₹9,993.8 |
| 7 | p/f of brass bib cock of approved quality 20mm nominal size | 6 | no | 372.9 | ₹2,237.4 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing water closet squatting pan (Indian type W.C. pan) with 100 mm sand cast Iron P or S trap, 10 liter low level white P.V.C. flushing cistern, including flush pipe (of approved make) with manually controlled device (handle lever) conforming to IS: 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete, including cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required. White vitreous china Orissa pattern W.C. pan of size 580x440 mm with integral type foot rests. | 1 | no | 5,500 | ₹5,500 |
| 9 | .Providing and fixing 3 layer PP-R (Poly propylene Random copolymer) pipes conforming to IS: 15801, UV stabilized and anti-microbial fusion welded, having thermal stability for hot and cold water supply including all PP-R plain and brass threaded Polypropylenerandom fittings. This includes testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-incharge. PN-16 pipe , 25mm OD(SDR-7.4) | 15 | rm | 350 | ₹5,250 |
| 10 | 75mm pipe | 4 | no | 800 | ₹3,200 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
BOQ_1069199.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].