Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹29.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹29.3 L Quoted ₹34.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹35.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹35.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | K.SWAMINATHAN ENTERPRISES L1 | BIRUNTHA ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Cleaning, Maintaining & Tightness Checking of all proximity switches, Thyristor control DC drive system, PCRD & CCRD system resistance wires brushes & Power & Control cables, Monitoring & Normalizing PCRD & CCRD cable winding ,Checking & Maintaining travel drive system and its thruster brake & rail clamp unit, annunciation system, PLC system and its auxiliary contactors & Soft start panel in Reclaimer-I including cost of consumables, hire charges for T&Ps etc., complete. | 1,050 | Operation | 17,06,250 ₹20,13,375 Lowest | 17,85,000 ₹21,06,300 |
| 2.00 | Charges for Cleaning, Maintaining & Tightness Checking of all proximity switches, Thyristor control DC drive system, PCRD & CCRD system resistance wires brushes & Power & Control cables, Monitoring & Normalizing PCRD & CCRD cable winding ,Checking & Maintaining travel drive system and its thruster brake & rail clamp unit, annunciation system, PLC system and its auxiliary contactors & Soft start panel in Reclaimer-II including cost of consumables, hire charges for T&Ps etc., complete. | 1,050 | Operation | 17,06,250 ₹20,13,375 Lowest | 17,85,000 ₹21,06,300 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹24,200
Closing Date
2 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
ICHP- Cleaning, maintaining and tightness checking all proximity switches, Thyristor control DC drive system, PCRD CCRD system resistance wires, brushes, power control cables, monitoring normalizing PCRD CCRD in Reclaimer-I and II machine
2025_EB_632604_1
CE/SE/MI/TTPS/10/2026-2027
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
365 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹24,200
Yes
23 Mar 2026
17 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
Charges for Cleaning, Maintaining & Tightness Checking of all proximity switches, Thyristor control DC drive system, PCRD & CCRD system resistance wires brushes & Power & Control cables, Monitoring & Normalizing PCRD & CCRD cable winding ,Checking & Maintaining travel drive system and its thruster brake & rail clamp unit, annunciation system, PLC system and its auxiliary contactors & Soft start panel in Reclaimer-I including cost of consumables, hire charges for T&Ps etc., complete.
Charges for Cleaning, Maintaining & Tightness Checking of all proximity switches, Thyristor control DC drive system, PCRD & CCRD system resistance wires brushes & Power & Control cables, Monitoring & Normalizing PCRD & CCRD cable winding ,Checking & Maintaining travel drive system and its thruster brake & rail clamp unit, annunciation system, PLC system and its auxiliary contactors & Soft start panel in Reclaimer-II including cost of consumables, hire charges for T&Ps etc., complete.
BIRUNTHA ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1540923)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
BOQ_756807.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].