Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.9 LAccepted-AOC NO 3 VINAYAGA AVENUE RAHMATH NAGAR NEAR CHIRATAIPILLAIYAR KOVIL MAHARAJA NAGAR PALAYAMKOTTAI TIRUNELVELI 627011 | TIRUNELVELI | TAMIL NADU | 627011 | ₹12.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | G STALIN WORKS CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Providing and laying in position standardized concrete Mix M- 20 Grade (design mix) in accordance with IS 456-2000 using 20mm and below graded hard broken granite stone jelly for all RCC items of works with minimum cement content of 325kg/ cum and maximum water cement ratio of 0.55 including admixture (Plasticiser / super plasticiser) in recommended proportions as per IS 9103 to accelerate, related setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability with about (5.0cum), 7730kg of 20mm machine crushed stone jelly and with about (3.3cum), 5156kg of 10 - 12mm machine crushed stone jelly and with about (4.79cum) 7670kg of Q.dust, but excluding cost of reinforcement grill and fabricating charges centering and shuttering but including laying, vibrating with mechanical vibrators, finishing, curing, etc and providing fixtures like fan clamps in the RCC floor / roof slabs wherever necessary without claiming extra cost etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers - The Coarse and Fine aggregates to be used should comply with the requirements of IS Standards. | 6 | m3 | 8,300 ₹49,800 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Vibrated cement concrete of grade M20 (Design mix) using 20mm and below HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and cost of cement excluding cost and fabrication of steel but including cost of form work, labour charges for mixing, transporting, laying and curing concrete, working at heights, hire charges for tools and plants including Steel Centering works and all cost of Bitumen pad using specify length including all other incidental charges etc., complete as per standard specification | 130 | m3 | 7,980 ₹10,37,400 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Provision for Man Hole raising and New FRC Frame Cover Fixing Work. The Rate inclusive of all charges etc, complete as per standard specifications. | 2 | Nos | 3,200 ₹6,400 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹13.6 L
EMD Value
₹13,580
Closing Date
20 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
COMMISSIONER
1 Sn High Road Tirunelveli Municipal Corporation
Construction of drain and culvert at Veeramanikkapuram cross streets and Relaying of CC pavement at Veeramanikkapuram cross streets in ward No. 43
2026_MAWS_642706_6
50/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Works
90 days
1 Sn High Road Tirunelveli Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹13,580
31 Aug 2026
13 Jan 2026
20 Jan 2026
13 Jan 2026
20 Jan 2026
13 Jan 2026
Providing and laying in position standardized concrete Mix M- 20 Grade (design mix) in accordance with IS 456-2000 using 20mm and below graded hard broken granite stone jelly for all RCC items of works with minimum cement content of 325kg/ cum and maximum water cement ratio of 0.55 including admixture (Plasticiser / super plasticiser) in recommended proportions as per IS 9103 to accelerate, related setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability with about (5.0cum), 7730kg of 20mm machine crushed stone jelly and with about (3.3cum), 5156kg of 10 - 12mm machine crushed stone jelly and with about (4.79cum) 7670kg of Q.dust, but excluding cost of reinforcement grill and fabricating charges centering and shuttering but including laying, vibrating with mechanical vibrators, finishing, curing, etc and providing fixtures like fan clamps in the RCC floor / roof slabs wherever necessary without claiming extra cost etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers - The Coarse and Fine aggregates to be used should comply with the requirements of IS Standards.
Vibrated cement concrete of grade M20 (Design mix) using 20mm and below HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and cost of cement excluding cost and fabrication of steel but including cost of form work, labour charges for mixing, transporting, laying and curing concrete, working at heights, hire charges for tools and plants including Steel Centering works and all cost of Bitumen pad using specify length including all other incidental charges etc., complete as per standard specification
Provision for Man Hole raising and New FRC Frame Cover Fixing Work. The Rate inclusive of all charges etc, complete as per standard specifications.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
BOQ_770995.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].