Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹26.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹26.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
Tender Value
₹26.5 L
EMD Value
₹26,484
Closing Date
11 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EE Chief Gate Errection Div No. 4 Chh Sambhajnagar
EE Chief Gate Errection Div No. 4 Chh Sambhajnagar
Repair and Maintenance work of Service gate-2 nos of size 2.2 x 1.0 mtr and Emergency gate of size 2.2 x 1.0 mtr -1 nos. At Shivena Takli left bank canal at Shivana Takali Project Tq Kannad Dist Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
2026_WRDMN_1300045_1
E Tender/Notice 3/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Chh. Sambhajinagar
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
₹26,484
11 Aug 2026
4 May 2026
12 May 2026
4 May 2026
11 May 2026
4 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and Maintenance work of Service gate-2 nos of size 2.2 x 1.0 mtr and Emergency gate of size 2.2 x 1.0 mtr -1 nos. At Shivena Takli left bank canal and Service gate-2 nos of size 1.2 x 1.2 mtr and Emergency gate of size 1.2 x 1.2 mtr -1 nos. at Right bank canal of Shivana Takli medium project, replcement of Top, Bottom and side Rubber seal with new nut bolts, Rollers maintenance, Replacement of Bearing, Providing and applying anticorrosive painting to gate and its parts. painting of Hoisting arrangement of E G gate etc.at Shivana Takali Project Tq Kannad Dist Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, complete job including cost of material, labour, sundry and labour welfare cess etc | - | Work | 0.49 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
BOQ_2232597.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
03.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.91 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].