Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
CE
Nagar Nigam Ayodhya
Pandit deen dayal nagar ward ke mohalla chandan baag me satyendra pandey ke makan tak cc sadak va nali nirman karya as per Nit 15
2026_DOLBU_1179276_15
584/Pulrod/Single/NNA/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Ayodhya
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,250
MC
₹1.6 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E/w in excavation in ordinary soil etc all complete St. No. 251 | 84 | Cum | 125 | ₹10,500 |
| 2 | P/LP.C.C. work in 1:5:10 with.cement, F/sand and 40mmn brick ballast etc all complete Work SI No 274 | 28 | Cum | 4,125 | ₹1,15,500 |
| 3 | M- 150 brick work in 1.4 Csand all complete. SI No 305b | 73.92 | Cum | 5,390 | ₹3,98,428.8 |
| 4 | 12 mm thick plaster in 1:3 with cement and c/sand etc all complete SI No- 583 | 224 | Sqm | 190 | ₹42,560 |
| 5 | P/L of C.C. in 1:2:4 with cement, c/sand and stone grit etc all complete SI No- 279b | 13.3 | Cum | 7,850 | ₹1,04,405 |
| 6 | RCC work in 1:15:3 with cement c/sand and 20mm stone grit etc all complete SI No- 284 b | 15.52 | Cum | 8,650 | ₹1,34,248 |
| 7 | M.S. iron work for RCC slab ete all complete S.I.No 504 | 10.96 | qtl | 7,500 | ₹82,200 |
| 8 | S/L. of GSB all complete work | 43.2 | Cum | 3,866.86 | ₹1,67,048.35 |
| 9 | Providing and laying C.C. pavement of mix M-20 with ready mixed concrete from batching plant. The ready mixed concrete shall be laid and finished with screed board vibrator, vacuum dewatering | 54 | Cum | 9,070 | ₹4,89,780 |
| 10 | P/mixing and applying bonding coat of approved adhesive on chipped portion of RCC as per specifications and direction of Engineer-In-charge complete in all respect NON METALLIC C.C | 360 | Sqm | 96.25 | ₹34,650 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.92 MB
BOQ_2217889.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .