Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹98.5 L
EMD Value
₹6.9 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation
Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur
Construction of rcc nala work from gurunanank petrol pump to neeraj jaiswal santnagar chauraha Under Ward-20 Zone-5
2026_NNKAN_1181313_1
167/AA-5/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Ward 20
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,522
₹6.9 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30cm in depth but exceeding 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out | - | Cum. | 170 | - |
| 2 | Providing and Laying Cement Concrete (C.C) 1:5:10 (1 Cement : 5 Coarse Sand : 10 graded stone aggeregate 40 mm) (nominal size) | 1 | Cum. | 5,450 | ₹5,449.46 |
| 3 | P/L in position specified grade of Reinforced Cement concrete excluding the cost of cnetering and shuttering 1:1.5:3 | 1 | Cum. | 7,590 | ₹7,589.24 |
| 4 | P/L cement concrete in retaining wall return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached plasters, colums, pillars 1:1.5:3 | - | Cum. | 8,400 | - |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including stragihtening cutting bending placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. | 1 | Qtl. | 7,200 | ₹7,199.28 |
| 6 | Supply and Fixing Shuttering complete etc all of work. | - | Sqm. | 390 | - |
| 7 | Cartage of earth up to 3.00 km malwa from site up to 3.00 km distance as per | - | Cum. | 116.96 | - |
| 8 | Construction of Gully pit | - | Nos | 5,180 | - |
| 9 | 450 MM dia hume pipe | - | Rm. | 1,550 | - |
| 10 | S/F Inogretion board with granite with paidestal etc all complete work | - | Nos. | 3,840 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
BOQ_2220962.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
ULBT2NALA.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.11 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .