Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.8 LAccepted-AOC 4 A 39 2 MACHADO NAGAR OPP APC COLLEGE TUTICORIN 2 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 626202 | ₹9.8 L Quoted ₹11.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work was Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹13.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹13.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Work was not Awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ABR ENGINEERS L1 | KRISH ENGINEERS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cleaning and tightness checking of LDB | 156 | Nos | 5,07,624 ₹5,98,996.32 Lowest | 5,85,000 ₹6,90,300 |
| 2.00 | Cleaning and terminal tightness checking in pillar box replacement of bolt & nut U clamp etc if necessary. | 180 | Nos | 5,85,720 ₹6,91,149.6 Lowest | 6,75,000 ₹7,96,500 |
| 3.00 | Tightness checking and cleaning of LP Box | 124 | Nos | 46,872 ₹55,308.96 Lowest | 55,800 ₹65,844 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,100
Closing Date
31 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer / TTPS, Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle EM I Charges for cleaning and tightness of LDBs pillar box and LP box in Unit I II III TG area 0 Mtr to 13 5 mtr UCB 6 6kv control room DG set room Service building, cable gallery Transformer yard for the period from 01 04 20
2025_EB_632948_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/33/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹8,100
Yes
23 Mar 2026
16 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
16 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
16 Dec 2025
Cleaning and tightness checking of LDB
Cleaning and terminal tightness checking in pillar box replacement of bolt & nut U clamp etc if necessary.
Tightness checking and cleaning of LP Box
KRISH ENGINEERS (BID ID -1550472)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_757253.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].