Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹27 L
EMD Value
₹54,000
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE Narangi
GE Narangi c/o 99 APO
REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEMS SWTS SEWAGE PUMPS STPS AND COMPREHENSIVE REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF DG SETS AMF PANELS AND CONNECTED WORKS UNDER GE NARANGI
2026_MES_786570_1
8257/B/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Guwahati
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE Narangi
₹54,000
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Material and labour for Annual comprehensive Maintenance for a period of 06 Months and servicing of DG Set of capacity 380 KVA Make Cummins comprising Diesel Engine , AMF Panel & Control panel for the following job by carrying out the following jobs as given below:-
(a) Draining out engine oil from the chamber cleaning the chamber thoroughly and refilling the oil pan with new engine oil to it’s required level,
(b) Draining out of diesel from tank, cleaning the tank thoroughly and refilling the drained out diesel
(c) Supply and replacment of fuel filter set
(d) Supply and replcement of lubricating oil filter set
(e) Supply and replacement By pass filter set
(f) Checking & cleaning air cleaner
(g) Check and topping up coolant level
(h) Checking the starting batteries and filling with electrolyte/Distilled water to maintain the required specific gravity. Cleaning of Battery terminals & applying petroleum jelly to battery terminal posts & brass connectors
(j) Checking and clearning exhaust system including removing of deposited carbon in exhuast pipe.
(k) Adjustment /setting of V Belt and fan belts to the desired tension, tightening all the bolts and nuts to the required torque etc, cleaning the DG Set with accessories as prescribed by the manufacturer
(l) Checking, cleaning and servicing of self starter, Alternator, sensors etc.
(m) Testing of DG set at connected load all as directed by the Engr in charge.
(n) Replacement of burnout Copper/aluminium thimbles existing size by crimping with crimping tool properly completely. | 1 | Each job | - | - |
| 3 | All as per item No 01 here-in- above but make of alternator and Engine is Kirloskar and capacity, 200 KVA, installed at ABOD Adm - 01 Set.
(a) Lubricating oil filter - 02 Nos
(b) Fuel filter - 02 Nos
(c) Minor spares and waste cotton for cleaning - 01 Kit | 1 | Each job | - | - |
| 4 | All as per item No 01 here-in- above but make of alternator and Engine is Kirloskar and capacity, 160 KVA installed at FAD Adm Area/Security lights-01 Set and at ABOD NBC Shed-01 Set.
(a) Lubricating oil filter - 02 Nos
(b) Fuel filter - 02 Nos
(c) Minor spares and waste cotton for cleaning - 01 Kit | 2 | Each job | - | - |
| 5 | All as per item No 01 here-in- above but make of alternator and Engine is Kirloskar and capacity, 125 KVA installed at Filteration plant near 'D' Block-01 Set.
(a) Lubricating oil filter - 02 Nos
(b) Fuel filter - 02 Nos
(c) Minor spares and waste cotton for cleaning - 01 Kit | 1 | Each job | - | - |
| 6 | All as per item No 01 here-in- above but make of alternator and Engine is Kirloskar Bliss and capacity, 125 KVA installed at CPWD PH-01 Set.
(a) Lubricating oil filter- 01 No
(b) Fuel filter - 01 No
(c) Minor spares and waste cotton for cleaning - 01 Kit | 1 | Each job | - | - |
| 7 | All as per item No 01 here-in- above but make of alternator and Engine is Crompton Greves and capacity, 125 KVA installed at AC Plant FAD Depot Area.
(a) Lubricating oil filter - 01 No
(b) Fuel filter - 02 Nos
(c) Minor spares and waste cotton for cleaning - 01 Kit | 1 | Each job | - | - |
| 8 | All as per item No 01 here-in- above but make of alternator and Engine is Kirloskar Green and capacity 100 KVA, installed at FAD-01 Set and 41 Veh -01 Set. .
(a) lubricating oil filter - 02 Nos
(b) Fuel filter kit Secondary Element - 01 No
(c) Fuel filter kit primary Element - 01 No.
(d) Minor spares and waste cotton for cleaning - 01 Kit | 2 | Each job | - | - |
| 9 | All as per item No 01 here-in- above but make of Engine & Alternator is Kirloskar Bliss and and capacity 100 KVA, installed at Signal Centre Server room - 01 Set.
(a) Lubricating oil filter - 01 No
(b) Fuel filter - 01 No
(c) Minor spares and waste cotton for cleaning - 01 Kit | 1 | Each job | - | - |
| 10 | All as per item No 01 here-in- above but make of Engine is Kirloskar and Alternator make-Jyoti and capacity, 75 KVA installed at 51 Sub Area-01 Set.
(a) Lubricating oil filter - 01 No
(b) Fuel filter - 02 Nos
(c) Minor spares and waste cotton for cleaning - 01 Kit | 1 | Each job | - | - |
| 11 | All as per item No 01 here-in- above but make of alternator and Engine is Kirloskar and capacity, 62.5 KVA installed at 222 ABOD- 01 Set.
(a) Filter for lubricating oil - 01 No
(b) Fuel filter kit - 01 No | 1 | Each job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
8257Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.55 MB
BOQ_881461.xls
BOQ • 2.55 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].