Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance NEW PATAKURA COOCH BEHAR 736101 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736101 | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 3 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical PUTUMARI FULESWARI COOCH BEHAR 736157 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736157 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,964
Closing Date
14 May 2025, 3:30 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER, COB-I P.S.
DHALUABARI, COOCHBEHAR.
CONSTRUCTION OF NEW SOURCE OF DRINKING WATER WITH STORAGE TANK OPERATED BY SOLAR POWER AT S.N. BALASHI UCHATARI NEW PRIMARY SCHOOL NEAR KALIMANDIR, BOOTH NO- 8/207 WITHIN DEWANHAT G..P. UNDER COOCH BEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY
2025_ZPHD_842721_16
e-NIT No.- 01/COB I P.S./2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,100
₹6,964
COOCHBEHAR-I BDO OFFICE
26 Aug 2026
8 May 2025
16 May 2025
8 May 2025
14 May 2025
8 May 2025
8 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SREYASREE NASKAR Created Date/Time: 03-Jun-2025 08:04 AM Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 01/COB I P.S./2025-26, SL-16 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_842721_16
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER, COOCHBEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY.
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION OF NEW SOURCE OF DRINKING WATER WITH STORAGE TANK OPERATED BY SOLAR POWER NEAR THE HOUSE OF MUKTI DEY BOOTH NO 8/150 WITHIN GURIAHATI-I G..P. UNDER COOCH BEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY. (AAP : 115630111/ SL-21)
Contract No: E-NIT/01/COB-I PS/2025-26, SL-16(Sixteen)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MANOJ DE (GSTN-19ALDPD0855G1ZC) BID ID -6392809 348176.685 -0.000 348176.685 Three Lakh Fourty Eight Thousand One Hundred and Seventy Six
2.00 MONOAR HOSSAIN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6392624 348176.685 -0.050 348002.597 Three Lakh Fourty Eight Thousand Two
3.00 Sujit Rakshit (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6392643 348176.685 -0.000 348176.685 Three Lakh Fourty Eight Thousand One Hundred and Seventy Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MONOAR HOSSAIN(348002.597)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 01/COB I P.S./2025-26, SL-16 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_842721_16
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MONOAR HOSSAIN (BID ID -6392624) 348002.597 L1
2 Sujit Rakshit (BID ID -6392643) 348176.685 L2
3 MANOJ DE (BID ID -6392809) 348176.685 L2
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].