Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER CIVIL BR III KMC
109 M A K A ARANI KOLKATA 700054
REPAIR OF CHOCKED SEWER AT 2/6 SIR GURUDAS ROAD, 40C/H/9, 40A/H/15 U.C.B ROAD, 30A/2 SASTITALA ROAD AND OTHER UTTARAN PLACES IN WARD NO-30
2026_KMC_1040213_1
EE-III/30/2/26-27/US
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER CIVIL BR III KMC
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹5,000
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SECTION(B) - SANITARY AND DRAINAGE WORKS.(B)-(II) SOIL PIPE AND FITTINGS.(a) Original Works.(16.)Supplying, fitting and fixing with cement jointing (3:1) salt glazed stoneware pipe including excavation of earth upto 1.50 metre depth in all sorts of soil both mixed or unmixed and refilling (but excluding concreting at bottom and sides).(ii) 225 mm | 33.7 | MTR | 528 | ₹17,793.6 |
| 2 | SECTION(B) - SANITARY AND DRAINAGE WORKS.(B)-(II) SOIL PIPE AND FITTINGS.(a) Original Works.(16.)Supplying, fitting and fixing with cement jointing (3:1) salt glazed stoneware pipe including excavation of earth upto 1.50 metre depth in all sorts of soil both mixed or unmixed and refilling (but excluding concreting at bottom and sides).(iii) 150 mm | 23.7 | MTR | 334 | ₹7,915.8 |
| 3 | BUILDING WORKS ( C ) BRICKWORKS, CONCRETE WORKS Etc. A. BRICK WORKS 1. Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. | 36 | SQM | 358 | ₹12,888 |
| 4 | BUILDING WORKS ( C ) Brickworks,Concrete Works etc B. CONCRETE WORKS 1. Cement concrete with graded jhama khoa (30 mm size) excluding shuttering In ground floor and foundation (b) 1:4:8 proportion | 11.14 | M3 | 4,373 | ₹48,694.23 |
| 5 | SANITARY AND DRAINAGE WORKS (B)-(IV)INSPECTION PIT,SEPTIC TANK,SOAK PIT ETC. (a) Original Works 1.Constructing Inspection pit of inside measurement 600mm X 600mm X upto 600mm(depth) with 250 mm thick 1st. class brick work in cement mortar (1:4) on all sides, bottom of the pit consisting of 100 mm thick cement concrete (1:3:6) with stone chips over a layer of jhama brick flat soling, 15 mm thick (1:4) cement plaster to inside walls and out-side walls upto G.L. and 20 mm.thick (1:4) plaster to bottom of the pit, providing necessary invert with cement concrete (1:3:6) with stone chips as per direction, neat cement finishing to entire internal surfaces, top of the pit covered with 100 mm thick R.C.C. slab (1:1.5:3) with stone chips and necessary reinforcements upto 1% and shuttering including 6 mm thick cement plaster (1:4) in all external surfaces of the slab and one 560 mm dia. R.C.C. manhole cover of approved make supplied, fitted and fixed in the slab with necessary fittings, necessary earthwork in excavation in all sorts of soil, filling sides of the pit with earth and removing spoils after work complete in all respect with all costs of labour and materials.i) With Pakur variety (Other than SAIL/TATA/RINL). | 10 | EA | 7,149 | ₹71,490 |
| 6 | 23.Construction of Catch pit 600mmX525mm. (inside measurement) and depth of invert 1000mm. below G.L. with 250mm. thick cement brick work (1:4) over 100mm. thick jhama cement concrete (1:4:8) bed over a layer of brick flat soling including providing 100mm. thick R.C.C. slab with ordinary cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with reinforcement as per standard drawing, brickon- edge flooring with 20 mm. thick cement plaster (1:4) finished fine with 1.5 mm. thick neat cement in the inside walls and invert including supplying and fixing R.C.P.C. gully grid (5 M.T.load bearing capacity) and 150 mm. dia. C.I. Syphone including cutting hard crust, excavation, dewatering, back filling and removal of spoils as per standard drawing | 5 | EA | 10,159 | ₹50,795 |
| 131 | Estimated amount | - | - | - | - |
| 132 | Add: 9%SGST | - | LS | 13,091.41 | - |
| 133 | Add: 9%CGST | - | LS | 13,091.41 | - |
| 134 | 1% LWC | - | LS | 2,443.73 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.90 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 5.35 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_2554511.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Extensionofdates.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].