Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.5 L
EMD Value
₹22,955
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
Executive Engineer I
Executive Engineer, WDI(Bldgs.) PWD, Altinho Panaji Goa.
Repairs and Maintenance to Gymkhana Block (Government Polytechnic College, Altinho, Panaji)- Repairs to the damaged roof to prevent water percolation.
2026_PWD_31438_1
PWD/WDI/ASW-17/2026-27/01
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
30 days
Executive Engineer, WDI(Bldgs.)PWD, Altinho Panaji
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹22,955
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling asbestos sheet roofing including ridges hips valley and gutters and stacking the material within 50 meters lead. | 458.9 | sq.m | 38 | ₹17,438.2 |
| 2 | Steel work in built up tubular (round square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) (Square Hollow Section (SHS) IS4923 /Rectangular Hollow Section (RHS) IS4923/ Circular Hollow Section (CHS) IS1161 closed Structural Steel of (SAIL TATA. VIZAG JSW APOLLO Steel Ltd.) make (Min Yeild Stress 310 Mpa)) trusses etc. including cutting hoisting fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. | 1,640.27 | kg | 184 | ₹3,01,809.68 |
| 3 | Painting one or more coats with superior quality ready mixed paint of steel work of approved brand & manufacture in all shades on old work to give an even shade. | 800.26 | sq.m | 73 | ₹58,418.98 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing colour coated galvulium roofing sheets of 0.5mm thickness including all the accessories (TATA make) but excluding the cost of purlins rafters trusses flashings etc. complete as per the directions of the Engineer in charge. | 657.75 | sq.m | 870 | ₹5,72,242.5 |
| 5 | Add for providing & fixing Flashings -[Corners Ridges valleys gable end & Trims] (Girth above 610mm) including all the accessories complete as per the directions of the Engineer in charge. | 40.44 | Metre | 774 | ₹31,300.56 |
| 6 | Erecting double scaffolding for executing masons work etc. for a height above 10.00mtrs including dismantling the same after completion of work complete as directed by the engineer in charge. | 278.5 | sq.m. | 598 | ₹1,66,543 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.65 MB
BOQ_31821.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].