Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.7 LAccepted-AOC TAMIL NADU | PUDUKKOTTAI | TAMIL NADU | 613301 | ₹5.7 L Quoted ₹7.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹7.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹7.9 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MENAKA CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERS L1 | K.THANGAMANI CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for welding of deformed portion in the raw coal bunkers in Mill plant by providing additional stiffeners and patches by 10/12 mm thick MS plates and patch welding to arrest coal leakages. (Required Iron & Steel materials will be supplied by Board). | 75 | sq.mtr | 45,000 ₹53,100 Lowest | 52,500 ₹61,950 |
| 2.00 | Charges for dismantling of Feeder gate and bunker gate, complete overhauling and assembling, checking for smooth operation and normalizing. | 12 | Nos | 2,04,000 ₹2,40,720 Lowest | 2,16,000 ₹2,54,880 |
| 3.00 | Charges for overhauling of feeder assembly, its drive mechanism, hinge gate lever etc., attending to repair works removal of spares, assembling, checking the feeder operation and normalizing including cost of consumables and hire for T&Ps. | 6 | Nos | 1,95,000 ₹2,30,100 Lowest | 1,98,000 ₹2,33,640 |
| 3.10 | Material on Contractor Scope:
Feeder bearing D 213 (One Set Consists of 2 nos of bearings) | 6 | Sets | 1,44,000 ₹1,69,920 Lowest | 1,50,000 ₹1,77,000 |
| 3.20 | Material on Contractor Scope:
Hinge gate bearing No.MR 20 X 28 X 16 + inner ring (One Set Consists of 2 nos of bearings) | 6 | Sets | 11,700 ₹13,806 Lowest | 12,600 ₹14,868 |
| 4.00 | Charges for transportation of required materials, checking the bunker bottom flanges, CF pipe and dresser coupling and replacement of worn out spares including cost of consumables and hire for T&Ps. | 3 | Nos | 66,000 ₹77,880 Lowest | 69,000 ₹81,420 |
| 5.00 | Charges for transporting of R.C feeder bottom flange assembly from the 'L' stores yard to site lifted to 18mtr EL through freight lift and then brought to 15M EL floor area and cleaned the RC feeder bottom flange assembly inside and outside and including labours charges and consumables and T&Ps etc. | 3 | Nos | 15,900 ₹18,762 Lowest | 16,500 ₹19,470 |
| 6.00 | Charges for dismantling the wornout RC feeder bottom flange assembly from the feeder assembly and transition piece, and lifting, unloading to the 15m floor and assembling of new bottom flange in portion and devolution of scraps. | 3 | Nos | 74,400 ₹87,792 Lowest | 75,000 ₹88,500 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,700
Closing Date
30 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
TTPS Operation Circle MPM I Unit I Attending to repair works in Bunkers and Overhauling of feeders 1A to 1F during forthcoming overhaul
2025_EB_632446_1
CE/SE/O/TTPS/Spec.No.268/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
25 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹6,700
Yes
1 Jul 2026
15 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
15 Dec 2025
30 Dec 2025
15 Dec 2025
Charges for welding of deformed portion in the raw coal bunkers in Mill plant by providing additional stiffeners and patches by 10/12 mm thick MS plates and patch welding to arrest coal leakages. (Required Iron & Steel materials will be supplied by Board).
Charges for dismantling of Feeder gate and bunker gate, complete overhauling and assembling, checking for smooth operation and normalizing.
Charges for overhauling of feeder assembly, its drive mechanism, hinge gate lever etc., attending to repair works removal of spares, assembling, checking the feeder operation and normalizing including cost of consumables and hire for T&Ps.
Material on Contractor Scope: Feeder bearing D 213 (One Set Consists of 2 nos of bearings)
Material on Contractor Scope: Hinge gate bearing No.MR 20 X 28 X 16 + inner ring (One Set Consists of 2 nos of bearings)
Charges for transportation of required materials, checking the bunker bottom flanges, CF pipe and dresser coupling and replacement of worn out spares including cost of consumables and hire for T&Ps.
Charges for transporting of R.C feeder bottom flange assembly from the 'L' stores yard to site lifted to 18mtr EL through freight lift and then brought to 15M EL floor area and cleaned the RC feeder bottom flange assembly inside and outside and including labours charges and consumables and T&Ps etc.
Charges for dismantling the wornout RC feeder bottom flange assembly from the feeder assembly and transition piece, and lifting, unloading to the 15m floor and assembling of new bottom flange in portion and devolution of scraps.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_756622.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].