Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25 L
EMD Value
₹25,000
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
The Commissioner, Jayankondam Municipality
The Commissioner, Jayankondam Municipality
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 10 NOS OF SUBMERSIBLE BOREWELL MOTORS FOR WARD 01 TO 21 IN JAYNKONDAM MUNICIPALITY.
2026_MAWS_698011_1
1814/2026/E1
Open Tender
Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works
Works
30 days
Municipal Office, Jayankondam
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹25,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply and delivery of clear water vertical wet type submersible pumpset (WITHOUT PANEL BOARD) suitable for 150mm dia borewell conforming to IS 8034/2002 as amended thereafter and BEE 3 Star Rated capable of discharging noted LPM against head of water column due to all causes. The pump shall be with stainless steel shaft and dynamically balanced bronze or Cast SS impeller, brass screws and CI FG 200 grade pump bowl/diffuser with ISI mark. The pump shall be directly coupled to a continous rated two pole suitable wet type vertical squirrel cage induction motor as per IS9283 /1995 as amended there after, suitable for operation in AC three phase 415 V+/- 10 %, 50 HZ +/- 5 % - LPM*M125x200 | |||||
| 2Supply and delivery of Star-Delta starter confirming to IS 13947, IEC60947-1 and as amended thereafter with suitable KW rating for operation in AC/ Three Phase/50HZ (+/- 5%) and 415V (+/- 10%) including 3 pole magnetic contactor with under voltage release - 3 nos., CT operated Ammeter (65 mm dia) with suppressed scale, Voltmeter (65mm dia), Voltmeter selector switch, Miniature circuit breaker, Thermal Overload relay, Air Break contactors suitable for next Standard higher KW rating, Single phasing preventor, dry running preventor and On/Off Push button switches, wiring with 1 sq.mm/4 sq. mm copper pvc insulated cable, powder coated vermin proof box, including the capacitor (the cost of capacitor is to be taken separately). - THREE PHASE PANEL BOARD STAR- DELTA WITH TWO LEVEL GUARD AND AUTO START - 20 HP | |||||
| 3Supplying and Delivery in position best quality HDPE PIPES - PE 100 AS PER IS 4984/2016, complying with standard specifications. | |||||
| 3.01 | PN 10 - 90 MM dia | - | Rm | - | - |
| 4PVC INSULATED AND SHEATHED 3 CORE FLAT TYPE COPPER CABLE CONFORMING TO IS 694/1990 AND AS AMENDED THEREAFTER | |||||
| 4.01 | 6.0 sq.mm | - | Rm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
BOQ_839073.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].