Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.6 CrAccepted-AOC OM COMPLEX MONBER SASTITALA PO MRIGOLA DANKUNI HOOGHLY 712311 WEST BENGAL | DANKUNI | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712311 | ₹15.6 Cr Quoted ₹6.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 new Entrant.PO placed for 240 KMs of cable |
| 2 | L2₹10.4 CrAccepted-AOC PLOT NO 115 ECOTECH 12 GREATER NOIDA 201318 U P | GREATER NOIDA | GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR | UTTAR PRADESH | 201318 | ₹10.4 Cr Quoted ₹6.7 L | L2 | Accepted-AOC L2 regular who matched with negotiated L 1 rate .PO placed for 160 KMs of cable. |
| 3 | L3₹6.8 LRejected-AOC 472 1 CHISTI CHAMAN KISHAN GANJ NORTH DELHI DELHI 110007 UDYAM DL 04 0002011 07AEWPP2984G1ZR B R M | NORTH DELHI | DELHI | 110007 | ₹6.8 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC Tendered quantity exhausted within L1 new entrant and L2 regular who matched with L1 rate. |
| 4 | L4₹7.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹7.2 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC Tendered quantity exhausted within L1 new entrant and L2 regular who matched with L1 rate. |
| 5 | L5₹7.9 LRejected-AOC 282 AND 283 KIADB INDUSTRIAL AREA HAROHALLI PHASE II HAROHALLI RAMANAGAR DIST 562112 BANGALORE RURAL KARNATAKA 562112 | RAMANAGARA | KARNATAKA | 562112 | ₹7.9 L | L5 | Rejected-AOC Tendered quantity exhausted within L1 new entrant and L2 regular who matched with L1 rate. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DURGA INDUSTRIES L4 | FORT GLOSTER INDUSTRIES LIMITED L9 | OMEX CABLE INDUSTRIES PVT LTD L6 | MARCO CABLES & CONDUCTORS LTD L7 | Urjatech Private Limited L2 | PCI CABLES INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED L1 | SBEE CABLES (INDIA) LIMITED L10 | Bhadora Industries Limited L3 | CABCON INDIA LIMITED L8 | M/s. Rajasthan Cables and Conductors Pvt. Ltd. L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 1.1KV 4 X 120 Sq.mm LT UG XLPE Alu. Power Cable | 400 | KM | 5,59,300 ₹6,81,922 | 6,20,080.05 ₹7,55,801.86 | 6,03,000 ₹7,13,900 | 5,94,000 ₹7,20,036 | 5,63,274 ₹6,72,600 | 5,33,000 ₹6,51,360 Lowest | 6,51,736 ₹7,92,648.48 | 5,72,000 ₹6,74,960 | 6,08,310 ₹7,27,835.8 | 5,67,000 ₹7,06,820 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹19.1 L
Closing Date
23 Oct 2025, 2:30 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/MM
he Chief Engineer , Material Management, Tamil Nadu Power Distribution Corporation Limited, 4 th Floor/Western Wing /NPKRR Maaligai, 144 Anna Salai, Chennai 600002
PROCUREMENT OF 1100 V, 4x120 SQ.MM. LT UG XLPE ARMOURED ALUMINIUM POWER CABLE
2025_EB_610264_1
M.201/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
365 days
Tamil Nadu
As per Tender Specification
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹19.1 L
Yes
27 May 2026
30 Sept 2025
24 Oct 2025
30 Sept 2025
23 Oct 2025
30 Sept 2025
30 Sept 2025 - 13 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
BOQ_729215.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
SpecnNICM201.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.63 MB
DuedateCorrig.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].