Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹35.8 L
EMD Value
₹89,400
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm5d left
Superintending Archaeologist
O/o SA, ASI, Kolkata Circle, 4th floor, C.G.O Complex, DF-Block, Sector-I, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700064
As per bid document.
2026_ASI_924818_1
02/KC/W/SR/Sat-Deul/ 2025-26-1527
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Jain Brick Temple Sat Deul, Deulia
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹89,400
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Description and specification of items to the executed. | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing and erecting double layered bamboo scaffolding with two rows of vertical and horizontal, diagonal struts, bamboo members spaced at 1.5 metre centre to centre, tied with coir/jute ropes, properly braced, strutted and supported at suitable intervals to ensure stability and safety, including working platforms of minimum 1.0 metre clear width between the inner and outer layers, made with bamboo planks/ballies, access ladders, and removing it thereafter. All arrangements required for safe working at all levels up to 25 metres height, earth levelling, surface dressing if required at the required area, including the cost of all required labour, men, materials, Hired Charges of machineries etc., as per the directions of the work In charge, superiors of the ASI from time to time, complete as per the specifications. (item no.01) | 874 | Sqm | 100 | ₹87,400 |
| 1.02 | Construction of Lime processing/ mortar preparation chamber with platform (Outer Size: 2.40 M X 2.40 M) consist of 3 nos chamber (Size of Chamber 1: 2.40 M x 1.20 M, Size of Chamber 2 and 3: 1.20 M x 1.20 M) made with bricks masonry (Outer wall: 250 mm Thk. and Partition wall: 125 mm Thk.) and plaster with cement sand mortar (1:4), net cement punning inside of chamber and over brick flat soling platform including necessary shed building with bamboo and tarpaulin sheet, all complete, as per the direction of competent authority. Necessary water supply arrangements also to be made from available source at site, including the cost of all required labour, men, materials, Hired Charges of machineries etc., as per the directions of the work In charge, superiors of the ASI from time to time, complete as per the specifications. (item no.02) | 1 | LS | 100 | ₹100 |
| 1.03 | Carefully cleaning and removal of vegetation growth, roots, creepers, and plant deposits from the brick walls, joints, and crevices of the monument, including the removal of all loose roots, creepers, and microvegetation using hand tools such as wooden/nylon scrapers, brushes, and small trowels, without causing any damage to the historic masonry or plaster surface including Cleaning and washing of the surface with clean water, wherever required, applying of approved biocidal to inhibit the regrowth of vegetation and disposal of removed vegetation and debris within a lead of 50 meter, including the cost of all required labour, men, materials, Hired Charges of machineries etc., as per the directions of the work In charge, superiors of the ASI from time to time, complete as per the specifications (item no.05) | 382.68 | Sqm | 100 | ₹38,268 |
| 1.04 | Very carefully taking out the damaged, dead, withered, honeycombed, alveolus, and porous lime concrete over the roof of temple, without causing any damage to the heritage structure, architectural members, monument chiselling manually in a slow process, without any mechanical assistance as per the ASI principles and norms, including all charges of bringing the same from the top of the roof to the surrounding ground level, stacking the same at required place, (lift 18 m to 20 m) and removal within a lead of 50 m, including the cost of all required labour, men, materials, Hired Charges of machineries etc., as per the directions of the work In charge, superiors of the ASI from time to time, complete as per the specifications (item no.06) | 9.82 | Cum | 100 | ₹982 |
| 1.05 | Very carefully taking out the damaged, dead, withered, honeycombed, alveolus, and porous lime concrete at the flooring level of temple, without causing any damage to the heritage structure, architectural members, monument chiselling manually in a slow process, without any mechanical means as per the ASI principles and norms, including all charges stacking the same at required place, (lift 18 m to 20 m) and removal within a lead of 50 m, including the cost of all required labour, men, materials, Hired Charges of machineries etc., as per the directions of the work In charge, superiors of the ASI from time to time, complete as per the specifications (item no.07) | 4.8 | Cum | 100 | ₹480 |
| 1.06 | Carefully taking out the damaged/worn out/saline affected /withered/slashed bricks from the damaged portion of the wall masonry in lime surkhi mortar monument by chiselling manually, without any mechanical means, in a slow process, without any mechanical assistance as per the ASI principles and norms, uprooting deeply penetrated tree roots from the structure, wherever required, manually, using suitable hand tools so as not to disturb the adjoining sound masonry including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead, including the cost of all required labour, men, materials, Hired Charges of machineries etc., as per the directions of the work In charge, superiors of the ASI from time to time, complete as per the specifications (item no.08). | 24.32 | Sqm | 100 | ₹2,432 |
| 1.07 | Raking out joints of existing brick masonry surface by chiseling manually, without any mechanical means, in a slow process, without any mechanical means to the required width and depth by manual means, brushing, cleaning, removal of dust, making the surface free from dirt, free from foreign materials, making ready sound, hard, clean, surface for pointing in lime mortar by washing with water as per the directions, using suitable hand tools, taking due care to avoid damage to adjoining bricks and masonry, including cleaning the raked joints thoroughly with brushes and water for proper refilling or re-pointing up to the height of 20 m , and disposal of debris and rubbish to a dumping ground within a lead of 50 metres, including the cost of all required labour, men, materials, Hired Charges of machineries etc., as per the directions of the work In charge, superiors of the ASI from time to time, complete as per the specifications. (item no.09) | 1,086.88 | Sqm | 100 | ₹1,08,688 |
| 1.08 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in- Charge: All kinds of soil, including the cost of all required labour, men, materials, Hired Charges of machineries etc., as per the directions of the work in charge, superiors of the ASI from time to time, complete as per the specifications. (item no.10) | 16 | Sqm | 100 | ₹1,600 |
| 1.09 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources), including the cost of all required labour, men, materials, Hired Charges of machineries etc., as per the directions of the work In charge, superiors of the ASI from time to time, complete as per the specifications (item no.11). | 1.6 | Cum | 100 | ₹160 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 12.10 MB
BOQ_971844.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
BD2.pdf
Tender Documents • 12.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .