Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.0 L
EMD Value
₹37,916
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CHAIRPERSON
CHANDRAKONA, PASCHIM MEDINIPUR
Repair of pitch road from Jayantipur ICDS to DalmadalBhimTala and Biswajit Dutta to Shibaprasad Ghosal house in ward no 08 under Chandrakona Municipality
2026_MAD_1040024_8
WBMAD/CHANDRAKONA/01e-2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
CHANDRAKONA MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹37,916
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair of pitch road from Jayantipur ICDS to DalmadalBhimTala& Biswajit Dutta to Shibaprasad Ghosal house in ward no-08 under Chandrakona Municipality | 1 | Nos | 18,95,824 | ₹18,95,824 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.12 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.87 MB
BOQ_2554196.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
WARD08.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.64 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].