Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹39.5 L
EMD Value
₹78,940
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Garrison Engineer (MCTE)
GE (MCTE) Mhow (MP) 453441
SPECIAL REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF LT PANEL AND ALLIED WORK AT VARIOUS LOCATION AND PROVISION OF 3 PHASE POWER SUPPLY WITH ALLIED WORK FOR AUDITORIUM SHED, PREPAID ELECTRIC METER FOR REGIMENTAL SHOPS AND HIGH MAST LIGHT AT MCTE UNDER GE (MCTE) MHOW
2026_MES_786378_1
GE(MCTE)/MHOW/52(T) OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE (MCTE) Mhow
As per Tender Document
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹500
GE (MCTE) Mhow
₹78,940
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S&F in replacement LT Panel IP 54/65 Factory made Polyacrbonate LT Panel floor mounted with canopy with certificate. The LT Panel made of environment friendly polycarbonate PC-GFS, 1800 x 1950 x 530mm size, The enclosures must be suitable for outdoor installation - harsh environment and/or outdoor installation. Bottom parts, Glands Plate and lids of the boxes made from impact-resistant polycarbonate, halogen and silicone-free, transparent/ Opaque lid with quick action fasteners for tool operation. Maximum water absorption 10 mg in accordance with DIN 53473. The LT Panel should be Single door floor mounted with canopy and cable gland plate and cable glands. The enclosure should have mechanical strength individual enclosure equivalent to IK 08. The Enclosure having high grade internally embedded gasket made of Polyurethane (PUR). Panel should have UL. Lab. certified in accordance with IEC/EN 61439-2. Panel should have to manufactured and assembled by OEM only. Shall have Polycarbonate enclosure and panel manufacturer are the same. Fabrication/ Assembling from any system house & at site fitment will not be accepted. Shall have submit Panel drawing for approval on OEM Letterhead before supply at site. Fabrication/ Panel Builder drawing not accepted. The bidder should have to submit all relevant test certificate/ compliance in OEM letterhead during technical evaluation. The bidder should have to submit warranty format in OEM letterhead. The bidder should have to submit Routine test certificate in OEM letterhead. Protection Class II, totally insulated, IP65 (in accordance with IEC/EN60529), Glow Wire Test in accordance with IEC 60695-2-11 - 960° C. UL Subject 94: V-2, flame retardant & self-extinguishing, Should have Panel accessories Gland Plate ,Cable Glands loose supply, O/G Terminals installtion accessories etc. including taking down complete all as specified and directected. | 2 | Each | 101 | ₹202 |
| 2 | Technical Details:-
Enclosure : Thermoplastic Polycarbonate
System Voltage : 415V, 50HZ, 4Wire +E
Finish Shade : Enclosure & Accessories : RAL 7035
Mounting Structure : RAL 7016
Installation : OUTDOOR Floor Mounted with canopy
Incoming
- 400A FP 36kA MCCB - 1 Nos.
- RYB Indication Lamp- Each - 1 Nos.
- Fuse Terminal Block with fuse (2A) - 6 Nos.
- Multifunction meter - 1 Nos.
- 400/5A, 5VA, CL1, Current Transformer - 3 Nos. Bus Bar Rating - 400A (RYBN 40 x 10mm CU.),
Outgoing
- 200A, FP 25KA, MCCB - 1 Nos. - 100A, FP 25KA, MCCB - 3 Nos.
Cat No. - HEN MI DB -1285-2026-2 | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | S&F in replacement of LT Panel IP 54/65 Factory made Polyacrbonate LT Panel floor mounted with canopy with certificate. The LT Panel made of environment friendly polycarbonate PC - GFS. The enclosures must be suitable for outdoor installation - harsh environment and/or outdoor installation. Bottom parts, Glands Plate and lids of the boxes made from impact-resistant polycarbonate, halogen and silicone-free, transparent/ Opaque lid with quick action fasteners for tool operation. Maximum water absorption 10 mg in accordance with DIN 53473. The LT Panel should be Single door floor mounted with canopy and cable gland plate and cable glands. The enclosure should have mechanical strength individual enclosure equivalent to IK 08. The Enclosure having high grade internally embedded gasket made of Polyurethane (PUR). Panel should have UL. Lab. certified in accordance with IEC/EN 61439-2. Panel should have to manufactured and assembled by OEM only. Shall have Polycarbonate enclosure and panel manufacturer are the same. Fabrication/ Assembling from any system house & at site fitment will not be accepted. Shall have submit Panel drawing for approval on OEM Letterhead before supply at site. Fabrication/ Panel Builder drawing not accepted. The bidder should have to submit all relevant test certificate/ compliance in OEM letterhead during technical evaluation. The bidder should have to submit warranty format in OEM letterhead. The bidder should have to submit Routine test certificate in OEM letterhead. Protection Class II, totally insulated, IP65 (in accordance with IEC/EN60529), Glow Wire Test in accordance with IEC 60695-2-11 - 960° C. UL Subject 94: V-2, flame retardant & self-extinguishing, Should have Panel accessories Gland Plate, Cable Glands loose supply, O/G Terminals installtion accessories etc, including taking down complete all as specified and directected. | 1 | Each | 103 | ₹103 |
| 4 | Technical Details:-
Enclosure : Thermoplastic Polycarbonate
System Voltage : 415V, 50HZ, 4Wire +E
Finish Shade : Enclosure & Accessories : RAL 7035
Mounting Structure : RAL 7016
Installation : OUTDOOR Floor Mounted with canopy
Incoming
- 400A FP 36KA MCCB - 1 Nos.
- RYB Indication Lamp- Each - 1 Nos.
- Fuse Terminal Block with fuse (2A) - 6 Nos.
- Digital Multifunction Meter - 1 Nos.
- 400/ 5A, 5VA, CL1, Current Transformer - 3 Nos. Bus Bar Rating - 400A (RYBN 40 x 10mm CU.). Outgoing
- 200A, FP 25KA, MCCB - 2 NOS. - 100A, FP 25/30KA, MCCB - 3 Nos. . - 63A, FP 18/25KA, MCCB - 03 Nos. Terminals - 50 Sqmm Terminal Blocks - 12 Nos. 25 Sqmm Terminal Blocks - 12 Nos.
Cat No. - HEN MI DB -1044-2026-3
Dimension in mm - 1800 x 1700 x 450mm | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | S&F in replacement of LT Panel IP 54/65 Factory made Polyacrbonate LT Panel floor mounted with canopy with certificate. The LT Panel made of environment friendly polycarbonate PC-GFS, 1500 x 1950 x 530mm size, The enclosures must be suitable for outdoor installation - harsh environment and/or outdoor installation. Bottom parts, Glands Plate and lids of the boxes made from impact-resistant polycarbonate, halogen and silicone-free, transparent/ Opaque lid with quick action fasteners for tool operation. Maximum water absorption 10 mg in accordance with DIN 53473. The LT Panel should be Single door floor mounted with canopy and cable gland plate and cable glands. The enclosure should have mechanical strength individual enclosure equivalent to IK 08. The Enclosure having high grade internally embedded gasket made of Polyurethane (PUR). Panel should have UL. Lab. certified in accordance with IEC/EN 61439-2. Panel should have to manufactured and assembled by OEM only. Shall have Polycarbonate enclosure and panel manufacturer are the same. Fabrication/ Assembling from any system house & at site fitment will not be accepted. Shall have submit Panel drawing for approval on OEM Letterhead before supply at site. Fabrication/ Panel Builder drawing not accepted. The bidder should have to submit all relevant test certificate/ compliance in OEM letterhead during technical evaluation. The bidder should have to submit warranty format in OEM letterhead. The bidder should have to submit Routine test certificate in OEM letterhead. Protection Class II, totally insulated, IP65 (in accordance with IEC/EN60529), Glow Wire Test in accordance with IEC 60695-2-11 - 960° C. UL Subject 94: V-2, flame retardant & self-extinguishing, Should have Panel accessories Gland Plate, Cable Glands loose supply, O/G Terminals installtion accessories etc, including taking down complete all as specified and directected. | 1 | Each | 105 | ₹105 |
| 6 | Technical Details:-
Enclosure : Thermoplastic Polycarbonate
System Voltage : 415V, 50HZ, 4Wire +E
Finish Shade : Enclosure & Accessories : RAL 7035
Mounting Structure : RAL 7016
Installation : OUTDOOR Floor Mounted with canopy
Incoming-
- 400A FP 36KA MCCB - 2 Nos, - Changeover Switch 400A FP - 1 Nos.
- RYB Indication Lamp - Each 1 Nos.
- Fuse Terminal Block with fuse (2A) - 6 Nos.
- Digital Multifunction meter - 1 Nos.
- 400/5A, 5VA, CL1, Current Transformer - 3 Nos. Bus Bar Rating - 400A (RYBN 40 x 10mm CU.), Outgoing
- 100A FP 25/30KA MCCB - 1 Nos.
- 63A, FP 25/30KA, MCCB - 5 Nos. Cat No. - HEN MI DB - 1285-2026-4 | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | S&F in replacement of LT Panel IP 54/65 Factory made Polyacrbonate LT Panel floor mounted with canopy with certificate. The LT Panel made of environment friendly polycarbonate PC-GFS, 1500 x 1950 x 530mm size, The enclosures must be suitable for outdoor installation - harsh environment and/or outdoor installation. Bottom parts, Glands Plate and lids of the boxes made from impact-resistant polycarbonate, halogen and silicone-free, transparent/ Opaque lid with quick action fasteners for tool operation. Maximum water absorption 10 mg in accordance with DIN 53473. The LT Panel should be Single door floor mounted with canopy and cable gland plate and cable glands. The enclosure should have mechanical strength individual enclosure equivalent to IK 08. The Enclosure having high grade internally embedded gasket made of Polyurethane (PUR). Panel should have UL. Lab. certified in accordance with IEC/EN 61439-2. Panel should have to manufactured and assembled by OEM only. Shall have Polycarbonate enclosure and panel manufacturer are the same. Fabrication/ Assembling from any system house & at site fitment will not be accepted. Shall have submit Panel drawing for approval on OEM Letterhead before supply at site. Fabrication/ Panel Builder drawing not accepted. The bidder should have to submit all relevant test certificate/ compliance in OEM letterhead during technical evaluation. The bidder should have to submit warranty format in OEM letterhead. The bidder should have to submit Routine test certificate in OEM letterhead. Protection Class II, totally insulated, IP65 (in accordance with IEC/EN60529), Glow Wire Test in accordance with IEC 60695-2-11 - 960° C. UL Subject 94: V-2, flame retardant & self-extinguishing, Should have Panel accessories Gland Plate, Cable Glands loose supply, O/G Terminals installtion accessories etc,. including taking down complete all as specified and directected. | 1 | Each | 107 | ₹107 |
| 8 | Technical Details:-
Enclosure : Thermoplastic Polycarbonate
System Voltage : 415V, 50HZ, 4Wire +E
Finish Shade : Enclosure & Accessories : RAL 7035
Mounting Structure : RAL 7016
Installation : OUTDOOR Floor Mounted with canopy
Incoming-
- 400A FP 36KA MCCB - 1 Nos.
- RYB Indication Lamp - Each 1 Nos.
- Fuse Terminal Block with fuse (2A) - 6 Nos.
- Digital Multifunction Meter - 1 Nos.
- 400/5A, 5VA, CL1, Current Transformer - 3 Nos. Bus Bar Rating - 400A (RYBN 40 x 10mm CU.), Outgoing
- 250A, FP 25KA MCCB - 1 Nos.
- 100A, FP 25/30KA, MCCB - 3 Nos.
- 32A, SP 10KA MCB - 07 Nos. | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for earthing with galvanized steel earth plate electrode 600 x 600 x 6.0mm thick buried directly in ground (earth pit not less than 2.25 metres deep below ground level) with top edge of the plate not less than 1.5 metre below normal ground level connected to galvanized iron 32 x 6mm strip as earthing lead protected by GI pipe light grade 40mm bore for protection of GI earth strip and 20mm dia GI pipe medium grade for watering with alternate layers of charcoal/ coke and salt including all accessories like nut, bolts, reducer, nipple, wire meshed/ screened funnel and making brick masonry finished chamber of internal size 300mm x 300mm x 300mm with concrete base, covered with a cast Iron hinged cover resting over the cast iron frame painted with black bitumastic paint which shall be embedded in the block masonry including excavation works, refilling, connected to main switch/ MCB DB for feeding the electric supply complete including dismantling of old unsv earthing complete all as specified and as shown in electrical plate No. 3 of SSR Part-I and testing of earth resistance as required.
Note:- 7.5 RM strip wire upto 7.5 RM including unit rate. | 10 | Each | 109 | ₹1,090 |
| 10 | M&L for boring under road horizontely of 80/50mm bore of GI pipe for passing of cable in road in hard/ soft/ loose soil complete all as specified and directed. | 5 | RM | 110 | ₹550 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
BOQ_881233.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
TD52T.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.76 MB
PS-52T.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.31 MB
Undertaking52T.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.10 MB
Make52T.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].