Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Procurement of Spare RPD Meters and Turbine Meters for
9840707
GEM/2026/B/7991102
Two Packet Bid
RPD METER, TYPE G-65, SIZE 2 INCH,300,RPD METER, TYPE G-100, SIZE 2 INCH,300,RPD METER, TYPE G-100,
Cuttack, Odisha
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
GAIL INDIA LIMITED, 610-612, Utkal Signature, Pahala, NH-16, Bhubaneswar, Odisha-752101, (Gail India Limited)
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RPD METER, TYPE G-65, SIZE 2 INCH,300 | For all Details Refer technical specification of the tender document | 8 | EA | ashishkumarcnp | 120 |
| 2 | RPD METER, TYPE G-100, SIZE 2 INCH,300 | For all Details Refer technical specification of the tender document | 4 | EA | ashishkumarcnp | 120 |
| 3 | RPD METER, TYPE G-100, SIZE 3 INCH,300 | For all Details Refer technical specification of the tender document | 2 | EA | ashishkumarcnp | 120 |
| 4 | TURBINE METER,G100,3INCH, 300 | For all Details Refer technical specification of the tender document | 2 | EA | ashishkumarcnp | 120 |
| 5 | SPOOL PIECES US AND DS 3 IN,300 | For all Details Refer technical specification of the tender document | 2 | EA | ashishkumarcnp | 120 |
| 6 | TURBINE METER, 4IN, 600, G250 | For all Details Refer technical specification of the tender document | 2 | EA | ashishkumarcnp | 120 |
| 7 | TURBINE METER, 6IN, 300, G400 | For all Details Refer technical specification of the tender document | 8 | EA | ashishkumarcnp | 120 |
| 8 | TURBINE METER, 6IN, 150, G400 | For all Details Refer technical specification of the tender document | 2 | EA | ashishkumarcnp | 120 |
| 9 | TURBINE METER, 6IN,150, G650 | For all Details Refer technical specification of the tender document | 3 | EA | ashishkumarcnp | 120 |
| 10 | TURBINE METER, 6IN, 150, G1000 | For all Details Refer technical specification of the tender document | 1 | EA | ashishkumarcnp | 120 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9840707.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
scc_technical_specification_of_tender_2026-09-03-10-50-46_386d886087d7288f7912788ac80c3cdf.pdf
BOQ • 0.50 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-1_2026-09-03-10-50-46_9dc8b03e8f9f35449748e5749cbdfa7e.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ITB_18f5e23e-7cad-4d2c-bd871788419157050_abgembuyer.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.48 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .