Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.9 L Quoted ₹29.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹3.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,887
Closing Date
17 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Construction of community toilet in front of Anganwary center at balipara, in ward no-3 under Bolpur Municipality.
2025_MAD_933418_3
NIT-29/2025-26 memo no-2643/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹5,887
8 Aug 2026
29 Oct 2025
19 Nov 2025
29 Oct 2025
17 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 11-Dec-2025 08:48 PM Tender Title: NIT-29(Sl-3)/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_933418_3
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 S & S CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19BSVPM2932B1ZI) BID ID -7315775 294346.01 -.05 294198.84 Two Lakh Ninety Four Thousand One Hundred and Ninety Eight
2.00 M/S KAILASHPATI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7368354 294346.01 1.00 297289.47 Two Lakh Ninety Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Eighty Nine
3.00 SITARAM ROY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7368194 294346.01 2.00 300232.93 Three Lakh Two Hundred and Thirty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: S & S CONSTRUCTION(294198.84)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-29(Sl-3)/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_933418_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 S & S CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7315775) 294198.84 L1
2 M/S KAILASHPATI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7368354) 297289.47 L2
3 SITARAM ROY (BID ID -7368194) 300232.93 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].