Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹15,350
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 9:00 pm7d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
mt spares
9839583
GEM/2026/B/7990107
Two Packet Bid
Coil Assy Ignition,Head Lamp Assy,Hinge Door Lower RH,Thermostat,Warning Triangular,Lock Assy Gate
Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹3 L
₹30 L
80%
The Commandant, ORDNANCE DEPOT AVADI CHENNAI, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (-)
₹15,350
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coil Assy Ignition | LV7/MARUTI/33400M78L00 Coil Assy Ignition | 17 | Nos | DyComdt@124 | 45 |
| 2 | Head Lamp Assy | LV7/MARUTI/35100M80020 Head Lamp Assy | 102 | Nos | DyComdt@124 | 45 |
| 3 | Hinge Door Lower RH | LV7/MARUTI/69320M80110 Hinge Door Lower RH | 28 | Nos | DyComdt@124 | 45 |
| 4 | Thermostat | LV7/MARUTI/17670M83030 Thermostat | 11 | Nos | DyComdt@124 | 45 |
| 5 | Warning Triangular | LV7/MARUTI/992200M84000 Warning Triangular | 44 | Nos | DyComdt@124 | 45 |
| 6 | Lock Assy Gate Side LH | LV7/MARUTI/5340-135146 Lock Assy Gate Side LH | 22 | Nos | DyComdt@124 | 45 |
| 7 | Handle Door Inside RH | LV7/MARUTI/5340-135133 Handle Door Inside RH | 64 | Nos | DyComdt@124 | 45 |
| 8 | Lamp Assy Side Turn Signal LH | LV7/MARUTI/5850-000337 Lamp Assy Side Turn Signal LH | 38 | Nos | DyComdt@124 | 45 |
| 9 | Switch Assy Oil Pressure | LV7/MARUTI/37820M70F00 Switch Assy Oil Pressure | 14 | Nos | DyComdt@124 | 45 |
| 10 | Cutting Plier | LV7/MARUTI/09812M00006 Cutting Plier | 19 | Nos | DyComdt@124 | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9839583.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.22 MB
specification_2026-09-02-19-42-20_50e6a67810901661bb1f499ce61ebf94.pdf
BOQ • 0.18 MB
mt_spares_2026-09-02-19-42-20_dd553e997e6aab99e9a60e2641d704f5.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.46 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .