Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹62,000
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue tomorrow
DGM MnC
34A, Nirman Chandra Street, I B P House, 7th Floor, Kolkata-700013
Proposal for lining up Rate Contract for emergency repair works such as pipeline leak, burst, pilferage and other miscellaneous maintenance activities in mainline jurisdiction for BKPL stations Prayagraj
2026_ERKLK_191088_2
ERKLC2658
Open Tender
Mechanical Works
Tender cum Auction
1096 days
SUBEDAR GUNJ
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹62,000
Yes
Through Video conferencing
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIXED PART-NOT TO BE QUOTED | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Class-B City:- Providing skilled driver manpower for MOSRU operations on monthly basis, including payment of wages as per applicable minimum wages, VDA, EPF, ESI, bonus, leave wages, overtime, and all statutory obligations under applicable labour laws, complete as per tender conditions and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. Note:- The MOSRU Driver can be engaged to drive any other vehicle as per the requirement of IOCL. | 36 | MON | 30,626.86 | ₹11,02,566.96 |
| 3 | Class-B City:- MOSRU driver extra hourly charges beyond duty hours/ odd hours as approved by Site Engineer/ EIC (1 EA = 1 HR) | 180 | EA | 229.5 | ₹41,310 |
| 4 | Providing skilled manpower in Class-B City for any work at RCP/SV/Mainline including all tools, tackles and manpower as per specific requirement of job as instructed by EIC/ Site Engineer. (The unit of measurement 'EA' means shift of 8 hours by one manpower) | 20 | EA | 918 | ₹18,360 |
| 5 | Providing semi-skilled manpower in Class-B City for any work at RCP/SV/Mainline including all tools, tackles and manpower as per spe cific requirement of job as instructed by EIC/ Site Engineer. (The unit of measurement 'EA' means shift of 8 hours by one manpower) | 20 | EA | 781 | ₹15,620 |
| 6 | Hire Charges for Labour in Class-B City for emergency works:- Note: Payment for Labour charges under this item will be made only for work carried out other than work mentioned in other SOR items of the tender and as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Unit per la bour per day is shift of 08 hours | 50 | EA | 693 | ₹34,650 |
| 7 | Wage Escalation: Payment towards escalation in statutory minimum wages due to revisions notified by the Central Government from time to time shall be reimbursed to the Contractor on actuals, on an annual basis, upon submission of supporting documents. The Contractor shall, however, pay the revised wages to deployed manpower with effect from the date/month of notification in compliance with the Minimum Wages Act and other applicable labour laws. | 0.01 | LS | 1 | ₹0.01 |
| 8 | VARIABLE PART- TO BE QUOTED | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | Coating Refurbishment - Coat &Wrap ( C&W) refurbishment of exposed pipeline of different size with owner supplied coating material i ncluding tools ,tackles, mobilization, manpower consumables etc in all respect as per instructions of E-I-C. | 60 | SQM | 2,114.82 | ₹1,26,889.2 |
| 10 | Coating Removal - Surface Preparation of Pipe : Removal of old Coating of the pipe surface is to be removed by mechanical means i.e. by chiesel and onward surface preparation by Grinder for cleaning the coating bond material with portable power grinder driven emer y paper (duty approved by IOCL). This shall be inclusive of pipe fitter, Grinder, helper required for cleaning of the pipe surface. | 60 | SQM | 374.58 | ₹22,474.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.08 MB