Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹49.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹49.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
Tender Value
₹50.1 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
25 Feb 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EE Minor Irrigation Div No. 1 Chha. Sambhajinagar
EE Minor Irrigation Div No. 1 Chha. Sambhajinagar
Annual Maintenance Of ED Office,CE Office,SE Office and Minor Irrigation Division No.1, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar AMC of House Keeping Electrification, outside Premises Maintenance, Plumbing,Gardening Etc.
2026_SEWRD_1279621_1
E Tender/Notice 30/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
CHH SAMBHAJINAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹50,000
29 Jul 2026
18 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
25 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Item No.1: Engaging "Mazdoor - Unskilled Heavy Male." The job includes daily cleaning of all inside areas of the Government building and roads and premises. He will be responsible for appliances and making the whole rest house premises up to satisfaction level of Engineer In Charge and other allied works as directed by Engineer In Charge. [LABOUR RATES FOR SSR For Year 2022-23, I. No. 36, P. No.545] | 3,000 | Day | 646 | ₹19,38,000 |
| 2 | Item No.2: Engaging "Mali." Lawn moving, sweeping, cleaning, trimming shrubs and forms as required, stirring soi land applying required dose of fertiliser, spraying of insecticides, fungicides as and when required to do all plantation and allied works as directed by Engineer in Charge. [LABOUR RATES FOR SSR For Year 2022-23, I. No. 62, P. No.546] | 804 | Day | 680 | ₹5,46,720 |
| 3 | Item No.3 : Engaging "Bhisti (Mixing / Curing) - Semi Skilled." Lawn moving, sweeping, cleaning, trimming shrubs and forms as required, stirring soi land applying required dose of fertiliser, spraying of insecticides, fungicides as and when required to do all plantation and allied works as directed by Engineer in Charge [LABOUR RATES FOR SSR For Year 2022-23, I. No. 30, P. No.545] | 1,004 | Day | 680 | ₹6,82,720 |
| 4 | Item No. 4: Engaging "Plumber With Tools - Skilled." To maintain water supply system in whole Rest House premises and Government Offices and Quarters etc. and other allied works as instructed by Engineer in Charge etc. Complete. [LABOUR RATES FOR SSR For Year 2022-23, I. No. 7, P. No.545] | 664 | Day | 711 | ₹4,72,104 |
| 5 | Item No.5 : Engaging "Electrician." To maintain water supply system in whole Rest House premises and Government Offices and Quarters etc. and other allied works as instructed by Engineer in Charge etc. Complete. [LABOUR RATES FOR SSR For Year 2022-23, I. No. 7, P. No.545] | 796 | Day | 711 | ₹5,65,956 |
| 6 | Item No.6: Engaging "Carpenter II Class Skilled," Engaging carpenter with tools to maintain furniture, doors and windows in whole Rest House premises and Government Offices and Quarters etc. And other allied works as instructed by Engineer in Charge etc. Complete.[LABOUR RATES FOR SSR For Year 2022-23, I. No. 6, P. No.545] | 668 | Day | 711 | ₹4,74,948 |
| 7 | Item No. 7 : Supplying SS Hinges 125 mm Ht, 14 Gauge Heavy Duty as directed by Engineer in charge. [SSR 2022-23 Supply I. No. BD-Q-61, P. No. 528] | 160 | Nos | 294 | ₹47,040 |
| 8 | Item No. 8: Supplying Teak wood batten 25 mm x 12 mm as directed by Engineer in charge. [SSR 2022-23 Supply I. No. BD-Q-20, P. No. 527] | 0.72 | Cum | 71,088 | ₹51,183.36 |
| 9 | Item No.9 :Supplying Wooden Screws with plastic rawl plugs 35 mm x 8 mm as directed by Engineer in charge. [SSR 2022-23 Supply I. No. BD-R-35, P. No. 529] | 320 | Nos | 113 | ₹36,160 |
| 10 | Item No. 10 Supplying Aldrop Stainless steel 300 x 16 mm as directed by Engineer in charge. [SSR 2022-23 Supply I. No. BD-T-3, P. No. 529] | 80 | Nos | 452 | ₹36,160 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
30Volume_3.pdf
Other Document • 2.53 MB
30Volume_2.pdf
Other Document • 0.38 MB
BOQ_2201321.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
30Volume_1.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.62 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].