Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹1.9 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance Due to L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.2 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.2 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Due to L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.3 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.3 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Due to L3 |
| 4 | L4₹2.5 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.5 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance Due to L4 |
| 5 | L5₹2.5 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.5 Cr | L5 | Rejected-Finance Due to L5 |
Tender Value
₹2.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.5 L
Closing Date
11 Mar 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Additional Chief Engineer
O/o ACE, Eastern Circle II, Chandikhole
Embankment protection
2026_ECCHA_126597_10
e-Procurement Notice No.ACE, EC-II 11 of 2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
Jaraka
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹2.5 L
Yes
29 Jul 2026
25 Feb 2026
12 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
11 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
25 Feb 2026 - 5 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in ordinary soil with required lead, lift & delift including dressing & leveling the slope of the river bank for stone packing including removal of earth away from the work site including all labour cess and all other incidental charges to complete the work etc. completion of work in all respect as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 2,108 | One Cum | 171.7 | ₹3,61,943.6 |
| 2 | Quarrying, Collecting, supplying blasted hard granite stone boulder of 30 Cm & above size from the approved quarry (other than laterite, sand stone) with free from weathered skin & other deleterious materials and providing of Dumping the stones in rip raps, spur, and slope protection works with surface packing in all heights and depths including filling the interstices with small stones, wedging and packing surface to approved profile in proper line, levels etc with fixing of wave breakers, all cost, conveyance, labour, all leads, lifts, delifts,T&P required for the work, royalty, cess including dumping in water, hire charges of boat with boatman and lunch with driver, hire and running charges of machineries, all leads, lifts, delifts handling and re-handling charges, all other incidental charges and all quality control testing charges etc as required for the work, haul roads etc. complete as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge.(Measurement to be taken in level section & 1/6th voids will be deducted from the finished level section). | 11,362 | One Cum | 1,702.3 | ₹1,93,41,532.6 |
| 3 | Quarrying, Collecting, supplying blasted hard granite stone boulder of 15 cm to 30 Cm size from the approved quarry with free from weather skin surface & other deleterious materials and providing of Rough Stone Dry Packing in apron & revetments to required profile in all heights & depths including filling the interstices with small stones, wedging and hammering with 5Kg. hammer, fixing wave breakers etc, all cost, conveyance, labour, T & P required for the work, royalty, cess, hire and running charges of machineries, all leads, lifts, delifts handling and re-handling charges, all incidental charges and all quality control testing charges as required for the work, haul roads etc. all complete as per the specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 2,240 | One Cum | 2,223.2 | ₹49,79,968 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.44 MB
Techbid_ACEJKID45.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.03 MB
BOQ_582836.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].