Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
AGE I AF MEMAURA
AGE I AF MEMAURA
REPAIR TO KITCHEN,BATH AND WC OF CERTAIN QUARTERS OF SMQ AREA AT 505 SU
2026_MES_787260_1
8490/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
AGE I AF MEMAURA
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
AGE I AF MEMAURA
₹17,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down cement plaster on brick walls incl. raking out joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down with water etc. complete all as directed. | 65 | Sqm | 100 | ₹6,500 |
| 2 | Demolition of cement concrete as in ground floors & pavings not exc. 15 cm thickness (below or above G.L.) complete all as directed. | 6 | Cum | 26 | ₹156 |
| 3 | Demolition of cement concrete reinforced of any description or in any position not otherwise specifically provided for complete all as directed. | 0.6 | Cum | 28 | ₹16.8 |
| 4 | Form work to soffit of suspended slab such as roof slab ,floor slab landing and similar work n exc 200mm thick (horizontally or sloping) complete all as specified and directed. | 5 | Sqm | 29 | ₹145 |
| 5 | M&L RCC type B-1 1:2:4 (20mm graded stone aggregate ) slab supported on walls , beams, columns in slope ,roof, landing ,balconies,canopy,deck slabs & in shelves & the like complete all as specified and directed. | 4 | Cum | 30 | ₹120 |
| 6 | M & L Providing precast cement concrete type B1 (1:2:4) 20mm graded stone aggregate as in landings, cover slabs (for man holes etc.) chullah hoods, chajjas, water troughs, mangers, shelves and similar articles set in cement mortar ( 1:6 ) complete all as specified and directed. | 0.2 | Cum | 31 | ₹6.2 |
| 7 | M&L mild steel TMT bars 10mm dia and over, cut to length, bent to shape required incl cranking, bending spirally for hoping for columns hooking ends and bindind with ms wire (annealed) not less than 0.9mm dia quality confirming to all as specified. | 178 | Kg | 31 | ₹5,518 |
| 8 | M&L rendering 15mm thick in cement plaster 1:6 on surfaces other than fair faces of brick work and surface finished even and smooth without using extra cement | 55 | Sqm | 31 | ₹1,705 |
| 9 | M&L 5mm thick rendering in CM 1:4 on ceiling, soffits, chajja projection complete all as specified and directed | 10 | Sqm | 31 | ₹310 |
| 10 | M&L for two coats of oil bound distemper on ceiling/Chhajja (undecorated) surfaces incl preparing of new surfaces complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Sqm | 31 | ₹310 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
BOQ_882300.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .