Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹23.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.07% | ₹23.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified as per attachment |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified as per attachment |
Tender Value
₹23.6 L
EMD Value
₹23,700
Closing Date
24 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Mechanical Stores and Development Division, Kalwa, Thane
Repairs to Existing Motorised Screw Stem Coupled Hoist 15T System of VLG 6x3 - 6 Nos. by way of replacing line shaft with allied mechanical and electrical work along with to repair to cable, wiring, panel and other electrical components at Hetawane
2026_WRDMN_1318885_2
E-tender Notice No. 07 for 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
365 days
Hetawane Project, Kamarli, Tal. Pen, Dist. Raigad
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹23,700
10 Aug 2026
17 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Repairs to Existing Motorised Screw Stem Coupled Hoist (15 T capacity) System of V.L.Gates (size 6 X 3 - 6 Nos.) by way of replacing line shaft with allied mechanical and electrical work along with to repair to cable, wiring, panel & other electrical components @ Hetawane Project,Tal.Pen, Dist. Raigad. (Maharashtra State) | |||||
| 1.01 | Total Cost as per Schedule B given in Section -9 of DTP page no. 101-102 | 1 | Job | 23,60,625 | ₹23,60,625 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.67 MB
BOQ_2260479.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
7_2_DTP_Heatwane_Line_Shaft.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.57 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].