Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹37.7 L
EMD Value
₹75,413
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Director
Gaighat, Gulzarbagh , Patna-800007
Construction of PCC Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting and Fencing works at Terminal Campus, Bhagalpur
2026_IWAI_923880_1
IWAI/PTN/17(21)/TDR/BGL/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
45 days
Bhagalpur, Bihar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
Yes
IWAI Fund
₹75,413
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1PCC Road works | |||||
| 1.11 | Excavating, supplying, stacking and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in foundation trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete for all lift or as per direction of EIC | - | - | - | - |
| 1.12 | Office Main Road front Main Gate, Office of RIS Road and Infront of office | 810 | cum | 100 | ₹81,000 |
| 1.2 | Supplying and stacking at site (over burnt Jhama brick aggregate 90 mm to 45 mm) or as per direction of EIC | - | - | - | - |
| 1.21 | Office Main Road front Main Gate, Office of RIS Road, Infront of office, Office Road to DGPS Room and Office Road to Office | 175.44 | cum | 100 | ₹17,544 |
| 1.3 | Laying water bound macadam sub-base with brick aggregate and binding material, earth etc. including screening, sorting and spreading to template and consolidation with light power road-roller etc. complete. (payment for brick aggregate and morrum etc. to be made separately).Over burnt Jhama brick aggregate 90 mm to 45 mm or as per direction of EIC | - | - | - | - |
| 1.31 | Office Main Road front Main Gate, Office of RIS Road, Infront of office, Office Road to DGPS Room and Office Road to Office | 175.44 | cum | 100 | ₹17,544 |
| 1.4 | Cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) in pavements, laid to required slope and camber in panels as required including consolidation finishing and tamping complete or as per direction of EIC | - | - | - | - |
| 1.41 | Office Main Road front Main Gate, Office of RIS Road, Infront of office, Office Road to DGPS Room and Office Road to Office | 0.4 | cum | 100 | ₹39.9 |
| 1.5 | PVC blind pipe 200 mm dia as per IS: 12818 or as per direction of EIC | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
td.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.24 MB
BOQ_970857.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .