Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.6 LAccepted-AOC M 46 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MATHAYANKUTTAI METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹2.6 L Quoted ₹2.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.5 LRejected-AOC 150 1ST STREET THOTTILPATHY SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹2.5 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Mino and co L1 | SATHISH ENGINEERING L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for cutting, grinding, threading of various length of cooling water pipe line and thread cleaning of cooler cover inlet/ out let with existing suitable flanges welding and assembling in the mill cooler cover 3A,3B,3C & 3F. | 16 | Nos | 7,000 ₹1,12,000 Lowest | 7,300 ₹1,16,800 |
| 2.00 | Charges for dismantling the motor from seal airline and disposal of accumulated ash & dust and cleaning the bed frames, checking the condition of frames | 2 | Nos. | 4,850 ₹9,700 Lowest | 5,100 ₹10,200 |
| 3.00 | Charges for dismantling and assembling the existing impeller from seal airline 3A & 3B in mill plant cleaning and inspection of impeller If necessary to replace the damaged parts and after completion of work the same will be assembled in the seal air motor and providing the gland rope with aligning the fan with motor including trial operation. | 2 | Nos. | 14,600 ₹29,200 Lowest | 14,900 ₹29,800 |
| 4.00 | Charges for complete overhauling of motor including dismantling, cleaning of the stator coils, checking the tightness of the stator wedges and applying one coat of insulating varnish, replacement of both DE and NDE bearings and assembling .
Motor capacity: 37 KW. | 2 | Nos. | 11,500 ₹23,000 Lowest | 11,750 ₹23,500 |
| 5.00 | Charges for dismantling the existing filter assembly and after completion of work the same will be assembled in an appropriate manner etc. | 2 | Nos. | 11,300 ₹22,600 Lowest | 11,500 ₹23,000 |
| 6.00 | Charges for cleaning and inspection of filter assembly and replace the wire mesh and providing the additional support for strengthening the frame and welding properly and changing & fixing the damaged bolts with new one | 2 | Nos. | 9,700 ₹19,400 Lowest | 9,900 ₹19,800 |
| 7.00 | Cutting gas | 1 | Set | 3,950 ₹3,950 Lowest | 4,000 ₹4,000 |
| 8.00 | Cost of bearings 6313 ( Make: SKF | 4 | Nos. | 3,300 ₹13,200 Lowest | 3,400 ₹13,600 |
| 9.00 | Cost of MS Welding electrodes | 6 | Kgs | 480 ₹2,880 Lowest | 500 ₹3,000 |
| 10.00 | Charges for consumables and T& Ps | 1 | L.S | 1,900 ₹1,900 Lowest | 2,000 ₹2,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,400
Closing Date
21 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Mill Plant Unit III Fabrication of various length of dia 40 NB cooling water pipe line with flanges and assembling in the cooler cover of mill 3A 3B 3C 3F and Dismantling of seal air fan motor
2025_EB_611822_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.297/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
30 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,400
Yes
27 May 2026
7 Oct 2025
22 Oct 2025
7 Oct 2025
21 Oct 2025
7 Oct 2025
Amount
Charges for cutting, grinding, threading of various length of cooling water pipe line and thread cleaning of cooler cover inlet/ out let with existing suitable flanges welding and assembling in the mill cooler cover 3A,3B,3C & 3F.
Charges for dismantling the motor from seal airline and disposal of accumulated ash & dust and cleaning the bed frames, checking the condition of frames
Charges for dismantling and assembling the existing impeller from seal airline 3A & 3B in mill plant cleaning and inspection of impeller If necessary to replace the damaged parts and after completion of work the same will be assembled in the seal air motor and providing the gland rope with aligning the fan with motor including trial operation.
Charges for complete overhauling of motor including dismantling, cleaning of the stator coils, checking the tightness of the stator wedges and applying one coat of insulating varnish, replacement of both DE and NDE bearings and assembling . Motor capacity: 37 KW.
Charges for dismantling the existing filter assembly and after completion of work the same will be assembled in an appropriate manner etc.
Charges for cleaning and inspection of filter assembly and replace the wire mesh and providing the additional support for strengthening the frame and welding properly and changing & fixing the damaged bolts with new one
Cutting gas
Cost of bearings 6313 ( Make: SKF
Cost of MS Welding electrodes
Charges for consumables and T& Ps
SATHISH ENGINEERING (BID ID -1486454)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_731093.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].