Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹23.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹23.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC given to L1 Kedar Sampatrao Patil for Rs.2393725.25 |
| 2 | L2₹24.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹24.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is L2 |
| 3 | L3₹24.7 LRejected-Finance 224 KAILASH NAGAR SHOBHAPUR COLONY DISTRICT BETUL MADHYA PRADESH PIN 460449 | BETUL | MADHYA PRADESH | 460449 | ₹24.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is L3 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Eligibility Criteria Not Fulfilled by Bidder |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Eligibility Criteria Not Fulfilled by Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Tirupati Construction Company L3 | Kedar Sampatrao Patil L1 | VIJAY RAGHUNATH SABALE L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00CONSTRUCTION WORK FOR Machinary Shed for Grading -Trading and Processing of CASHEW | ||||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50m. beyond the building are a and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary backfilling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift up to1.50m) By Manual Means | 44.1 | Cubic Meter | 350 ₹15,435 | 270 ₹11,907 Lowest | 285 ₹12,568.5 |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including removing the excavated material upto distance of 50metres beyond the building are aand stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary backfilling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc.complete. (Lift up to1.50m) By Manual Means | 37.8 | Cubic Meter | 430.7 ₹16,280.46 | 289 ₹10,924.2 Lowest | 430 ₹16,254 |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granitel quartzitel gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc).... | 16.57 | Cubic Meter | 7,313.64 ₹1,21,187.02 | 7,000 ₹1,15,990 | 6,880 ₹1,14,001.6 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc | 10.08 | Cubic Meter | 8,785.1 ₹88,553.81 | 7,500 ₹75,600 | 1,278 ₹12,882.24 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks compacting and roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc) | 8.16 | Cubic Meter | 16,666.32 ₹1,35,997.17 | 14,000 ₹1,14,240 Lowest | 16,265 ₹1,32,722.4 |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc). | 8.07 | Cubic Meter | 14,879.8 ₹1,20,079.99 | 15,000 ₹1,21,050 | 14,480 ₹1,16,853.6 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Providing and casting in situ cement concrete M20 of trap/Granite / quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. slabs and landings canopy as per detailed designs and drawings including centering, formwork, cover blocks compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).With fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible drum type concrete mixer With natural sand. | 0.81 | Cubic Meter | 17,059.26 ₹13,818 | 14,500 ₹11,745 Lowest | 16,440 ₹13,316.4 |
| 1.08 | Providing and laying Polished Shahabad Stone flooring 25mm to 30mm thick and required width wide in plain/diamond pattern on a bed of 1:6 C.M. including cement float, filling joints, with neat cement slurry,curing,polishing and cleaning etc.complete. | 134.18 | Square meter | 974.68 ₹1,30,782.56 Lowest | 1,900 ₹2,54,942 | 975 ₹1,30,825.5 |
| 1.09 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, linteis pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules, including cutting, bending, hooking the bass, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete . | 2.68 | Metric Tonne | 1,01,600 ₹2,71,851.12 | 96,000 ₹2,56,867.2 Lowest | 1,05,850 ₹2,83,222.85 |
Tender Value
₹24.7 L
Closing Date
22 Jun 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Miss. Poonam Lingayat
Tamhane, Taluka-Sangmeshwar, District-Ratnagiri 415804
Construction Work for Shed 151.57 Square Meter
2026_DOAWB_1307628_1
SMART/RTN/MS/SHYOGI/WORK/01/26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
120 days
Tamhane, Taluka-Sangmeshwar, District-Ratnagiri
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
Yes
Exempted
DIU Ratnagiri
22 Jul 2026
11 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026 - 18 Jun 2026
18 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CONSTRUCTION WORK FOR Machinary Shed for Grading -Trading and Processing of CASHEW | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50m. beyond the building are a and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary backfilling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift up to1.50m) By Manual Means | 44.1 | Cubic Meter | - | - |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including removing the excavated material upto distance of 50metres beyond the building are aand stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary backfilling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc.complete. (Lift up to1.50m) By Manual Means | 37.8 | Cubic Meter | - | - |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granitel quartzitel gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc).... | 16.57 | Cubic Meter | - | - |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc | 10.08 | Cubic Meter | - | - |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks compacting and roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc) | 8.16 | Cubic Meter | - | - |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc). | 8.07 | Cubic Meter | - | - |
| 1.07 | Providing and casting in situ cement concrete M20 of trap/Granite / quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. slabs and landings canopy as per detailed designs and drawings including centering, formwork, cover blocks compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).With fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible drum type concrete mixer With natural sand. | 0.81 | Cubic Meter | - | - |
| 1.08 | Providing and laying Polished Shahabad Stone flooring 25mm to 30mm thick and required width wide in plain/diamond pattern on a bed of 1:6 C.M. including cement float, filling joints, with neat cement slurry,curing,polishing and cleaning etc.complete. | 134.18 | Square meter | - | - |
| 1.09 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, linteis pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules, including cutting, bending, hooking the bass, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete . | 2.68 | Metric Tonne | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
BOQ_2244153.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
SahyogiMahilaFarmerProducerCompanyCivilWorkTenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.12 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].