Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹15.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accept |
| 2 | L2₹17.9 LRejected-Finance NA | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹17.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | L3₹18.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹23.3 L
EMD Value
₹17,464
Closing Date
22 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Suresh Kumar Ahirwar
Gwalior Municipal Corporation
(PARSHAD NIDHI) Construction of C.C. road at Different street in CE-sector deen dayal nagar. Ward No. 18, Zone 08 file No. 603/25X3/6.
2026_UAD_517026_1
MPGMC/603/25X3/6/Jan/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
45 days
Jankarya Department
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹17,464
10 Aug 2026
22 Jun 2026
24 Jul 2026
23 Jun 2026
22 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | "EXCAVATION FOR ROADWORK IN SOIL WITH HYDRAULIC EXCAVATOR INCLUDING CUTTING AND LOADING IN TIPPERS, | - | M3 | - | - |
| 2 | ALL KINDS OF SOIL | - | M3 | - | - |
| 3 | BY MIX IN PLACE METHOD FOR 37.5 MM MAXIMUM SIZE | - | M3 | - | - |
| 4 | CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-10 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 40 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE | 1 | M3 | - | - |
| 5 | CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-20 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 20 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE | 1 | M3 | - | - |
| 6 | EXCAVATED EARTH ,FOR 3KM | - | M3 | - | - |
| 7 | "FOUNDATIONS, FOOTINGS, BASES OF COLUMNS, ETC. FOR MASS CONCRETE." | - | M2 | - | - |
| 8 | 300 MM DIA | - | M | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.46 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.90 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.18 MB
BOQ_622729.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Drawing.pdf
Other Document • 0.69 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].